Skip Navigation

Awards & Recognitions

Congratulations

Motlow students have a full spectrum of opportunities to win grants and scholarships and earn recognition on the state and national levels. Awards help strengthen your resume and open access to new scholarships.

 

Student Recognition 2020-2021 Academic Year

President's Award

Bolanle Ajoke Adebayo 

Akpedze Elvire Adekplor 

Geneva Avilla 

Rawand Dara Aziz 

Rebekah Jane Barnard 

Sarah Marie Beshara 

Hannah D Bradley 

Regina Marie Brown 

Brett A Campbell 

Cassidy H Connor 

Stephanie Abigail Cruz 

William Briice Daniels 

Alexis Serwaa Darko 

Sharon Lynn Dodd 

Jeremy Wayne Driver 

Trinity Ferguson 

Nicole Faith Foshee 

Alexis Joy Freeman 

Travis Garner 

Taylor J Garrett 

Meret Girgis 

Anthony Gonzalez-Martinez 

Brandon Geoffrey Green 

Pollyanna Ponsawon Gregson 

Reagan Elaine Hagewood 

Morgan S Henley 

Elyza C Herring 

Casey E Hester 

Ciera R Holder 

Jessica L Iturbe 

Kaitlyn Kristine Janke 

Diana Faith Jones 

Jennifer Lynn Jones 

Ivan Reshad Kakooza 

Andrew Scott Kilpatrick 

Taiah Madison King 

Rachael Brooke Kirby 

Sara Bess Liner 

Samantha Luchtefeld 

Cing Tawi Lun 

Lauren Kathleen Luna 

Brian Maxwell 

Melina D McCullough 

Natasha Maria McDonald

Michael David McGee

Elizabeth Alex Mekuria 

Savannah Gabrielle Metoyer 

Lauryn Montgomery 

Robert T Morrison 

Kelli A Myers 

Kelsi L Painter 

LarRissa Nicole Phillips 

Kara Potts 

William Samuel Pursell 

Rebekah Mirjana Randall 

Haley P Roberts 

Joshua Nathan Seymour 

Karen Simms 

Rebecca G Stone 

Donna Kay Sumners 

Alexi D Vergel De Dios 

Cameron Jay Welch 

Adrienne L Wessinger 

Annabella Sweetpea Wilhelm 

Laura Williams 

Samantha Souksada Xiong 

Robert Zimmerman


SGA Award

SGA President: Zachary P. Smith

President's Honors Service Award

Casey Hester

Campus Awards

Fayetteville: John Winquist 

McMinnville: Madelyn Wood 

Moore County: Zachary Smith 

Smyrna: Jessica Stites 

Honors Scholar

Angela Benninghoff

Psi Beta

Dakota Blake Campbell 

Jessica M Cardenas Ayala 

Diana Faith Jones 

Leah Long 

Kayla Marie McBee 

Madelyn Wood

Outstanding Student Athlete

Baseball: Ethan Anderson 

Softball: Morgan Smith 

Soccer: Cassidy Connor 

Men's Basketball: Cameron Welch 

Women's Basketball: Stephanie Nwankwo


Phi Theta Kappa All TN Academic Team 2021

Julie Michelle Anderson 

Marilyn Hanlon 

Adaeze Ikejiani 

Ladarius Jones 

Rebekah Mirjana Randall 

Madelyn Wood 

Phi Theta Kappa

Rebekah Jane Barnard 

Jessica Beach 

Kristi Jean Byers 

Ashley Brooke Cain 

Dakota Blake Campbell 

Jeremy Glen Cannon 

Candace Allison Carlton 

Charles Edward Clayton 

Tonya Carol Coode 

Kimberly Rae Harren 

Casey E Hester 

Ciera R Holder 

Bryan Edward Jones 

Ladarius T Jones 

Robin Gayle Jones 

Haley R Kilgore 

Tanya Kaye Landis 

Daniel Andrew Logan 

Samantha Luchtefeld 

Susan Darlene Mabe 

Courtney Marie Mansfield 

Brian Maxwell 

Robert T Morrison 

Delena Ruth Nash 

Elizabeth O'Sullivan 

Rodney Blake Patterson 

James L Peardon 

George Jovontee Perkins 

LarRissa Nicole Phillips 

Kara Potts 

Rebekah Mirjana Randall 

Sean G Rascoe 

Anna M Robison 

Ashleigh Nicole Saylors 

Jared Lynn Sebourn 

Ashleigh Danae St. Peter 

Henrieeta Stevens 

Melanie Powell Thomason 

Alexi D Vergel De Dios 

Amanda Bethany Weatherspoon 

Megan Danielle West 

Sonya White 

Heather Nicole Wilken 

Sarah Winn 

Alex James Wolfe 

Jacob Von Wrisner 


Veteran of the Year

Zachary Dwyer

Graduating Veterans

David Allen 

Adam Angrisanio 

Braxton Bradford 

Joshua Coleman 

Stacie Curtis 

Jeremy Driver 

Jessica Farris 

Andres Gonzalez 

Alexandra Jenkins 

Caleb Johnson 

Weston Karl 

Jennifer Jones 

Jamie Layhew 

Mikayla McKelvey 

Jayla Oglesby 

Jordan Schaeffer 

Tanner Waller 

Blaze Webster 

Aunalise Wilson 

Christopher Young 


Academic Department Awards

Accounting

  • Robert Morrison

Art

  • Cassandra Davila
  • Taylor Garrett
  • Guiliana Lombard
  • Kara Potts

AST K-5

  • Lauren Luna
  • Dixie Nunley
  • Danielle Smith

Business Administration

  • Crissy Garner

Business Office

  • Melanie Orrand

Communication

  • Dietra Dunlap
  • Wyatt Wilkerson

Computer Science

  • Deonna Brown

Cyber Defense

  • Alex J Wolfe

Early Childhood Education AAS

  • Phea Tang

English

  • Angela Benninghoff
  • Zachary Smith

Geology

  • Kara Potts

History

  • Angela Benninghoff

Information Systems

  • William Harbor

Marketing

  • Melina McCullough

Mathematics

  • Hamilton Parsons

Mechanical Engineering

  • Allan Southichak

Mechatronics

  • Charles Clayton
  • Travis Garner
  • Daniel Logan

Medical Lab Technology

  • Jessica Scott

Medical Office

  • Tonya Coode

Microbiology

  • Connor Cassidy

Nursing

  • Sarah Compton

Supply Chain Management

  • Ronnie Warman
Scroll to top