Academic Offerings Apply Now

Motlow State Community College
P.O. Box 8500
Lynchburg, TN 37352-8500
(931) 393-1500
1-800-654-4877

758 Motlow College students earn academic honors during spring semester

June 10, 2014

The latest dean's list and honor roll at Motlow College includes the names of 758 students who attained academic honors for the spring 2014 semester, according to Dr. MaryLou Apple, president of the college.

To be listed on the dean's list, full-time students must attain a semester grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher based on collegiate-level classes. To qualify for the honor roll, full-time students must have a semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 on collegiate-level work.

Students are listed by county of residence based upon information they provided to the college regarding their permanent addresses. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure that his or her Motlow records accurately reflect his or her permanent residence.

DEAN'S LIST

Bedford County: Anna Jones Brown, Catelyn Marie Cooper, Aram Cortes, Dallas SarahAnn Foster, Brenna Michelle Hardison-Morton, Rosalba Garcia Hernandez, Jessica Leigh Hockaday, Anna Leigh Jacobs, Kennedy Michelle Johnson, Brittany D. Jones, Andrea Florence Key, Savannah C. Lynch, Timothy W. Lynch, Brittney A. Melton, Erica Clay Newman, Sarah Elisabeth Olson, Albert James Parker, Alfredo Rafael Pascual Juan, Allison B Perryman, Darian R. Phelps, Tiffany B. Phillips, Hayley Renee Roark, Jessica Paige Smith, Ariel R. Upson, Juan F. Valenzuela, Alma Beatriz Villamar Portillo, Erin R. Watlington, Caitlin R West.

Blount County: Patrick Howard Poteet.

Cannon County: Dalton Clay Bell, Jesse Mitchell Burke, Emily Christine Faulkner, Ashley Dawn Jennings, Jennifer Kaye Joseph, Sarah B. Lindsay, Autumn Kathleen Love, Tessa Joy Danielle Resco, Laura Lee Richmond, Lindsay B. Sissom, Stephen M. Taylor.

Coffee County: Dahlia Shawnta Adams, Kelsey M. Adams, Jeanna Ann Anderson, Regina Marie Anderson, Michael Gabriel Avery, Danielle Marie Baker, Caleb Dale Bergert, Nathan William Bergert, Amanda Kay Bloodworth, Matthew Bradford, Macie F. Brandon, Ashley Lynne Brannom, Kyle Thomas Britt, Samantha Nicole Brown, Elena Georgieva Cawley, Laura Ashley Cozart, Elizabeth L. Daniels, Jesse Thomas Daugherty, Dessie Shawnta Dodge, Jessica Paige Duncan, Christa Gail Espy, Zackary Brian Fair, Zarte Devol Fowler, Jerriona P. Francis, Terry Lee Green, Tatiana Cecilia Haley, Carol A. Harlow, Jonathan L. Henegar, Brandon Keith Hill, Suzanne Juliet Hines, Laura Beth Hoefer, Chelsea Brooke Holt, Daniel Eric Ingram, Robin Kay Keel, Elizabeth Grace Kinser, Connor P. Leet, Heather Danielle Mangrum, James Casey Lee Massey, Heather N. Morris, Samantha Kaye Norrod, Megan Orr, Ashley Marie Pierce, Sage Marie Pressley, Matthew Cheney Pruitt, Allegra Aurora Puls, Jacob Michael Ramsey, Corey Richard, Sarah M. Sain, Judah Cornelius Sherrouse, Chelsea Nicole Shores, Jana Gay Smith, Sara Jayne Sons, Steven Reid Stedry, Taylor M. Stembridge, Tyler L. Stoner, Elizabeth Jane Sullivan, Nathan D. Swann, Eryn Tripp, Abi-Gail Suzette Vance, Lindsay M. Venable, Jama Lynne Victory, Ashton Noel Watts, Shannah Brooke Wildes, Matthew A. Williams.

Davidson County: Alix Yanexi Garanton, Elizabeth Ann Hardison, Lake Middleton, Brihany Posada, Brett Alan Steigerwaldt, Jeb C. Walker.

Dekalb County: Daniela Jessica Acuna, Emily Kaitlyn Blackwell, Matthew Collin Bouldin, Jamie Lynn Brewer, Sarah Gabrielle Campbell, Leonard Dickens, Stacey Renay Flanders, Katie Sue Haggard, Logan Sierra Hawkins, Caleb Andrew Hendrix, Rachel Paige Hendrixson, Devon Lynn Hickey, Penny King, Seth Steven Ritchie, Melissa Evette Ward, Laurie Young.

Franklin County: : Katherine Brooke Anderson, Michael David Bowen, Jesse Logan Brandon, Loretta Anne Cavender, Michelle Lynn Chartrand, Shelby Leigh Courtney, Lacey Brooke Crabtree, Emily Morgan Dotson, Faith Danielle Elrod, Samuel Martin Epley, John Michael Garner, Courtney Brooke Gipson, Elizabeth Theresa Gray, Johnathon Logan Hardin, Matthew Alan Jayne, Rachel Nicole Judge, Lindsey A. Knoer, Jessica P. Kozlowski, Erica D. Limbaugh, Nathalia Shea Amyre Mangru, Yenni Martinez, Mark W. Mendola, Luke Miller, Tristian Milliken, Evan Matthew Morris, Meagan Nunley, Courtney M. Penn, Karter Joell Pinkleton, Tabitha Powers, Macy L. Ray, Shelby Lynne Ruch, Nicole Elaine Sanson, Ronda Thomas Schrimsher, Ethan Thomas Scott, Johnny Wayne Short, Carolyn Faith Smith, Ashley Lynne Stewart, Kelsi Anne Stewart, Robin Nicole Stone, Sarah Anne Temple, Trenton Turner, Andrea L. Walker.

Giles County: William E. States.

Grundy County: Zachary N. Gallagher, Kassidi Lee Harper, Tiffany Marie Hawkins, Taylor Nicole Fincher, Lawanda Nicole Fults, Robert Christopher Northcutt, Samantha S. Smartt, Carrie L. Scissom, Johnny C. Wanamaker.

Lincoln County: Candace Blair Barnes, Diana Lynn Barnes, Kimberly Elise Barnes, Jesse Carl Bradford, Emily Rose Blunt, Racheal Ann Carroll, Hanna Kathryn Counts, Cassie Erin Disheroon, Connor Heath Douglas, Walter Norris Duckett, Sarah Beth Fanning, Michaela Nicole Fulkerson, Katherine Anne Garcia, Kaylee Ray Gardner, Zachery Tyler Dayne Grigg, Lindsey Gusich, Jessica Erin Hannah, Lane Price Horton, Jacob Edwin Houck, Brandon Dale Jean, Amber R. Knight, Ashley B. Knight, Ben Hudson Massey, Nathan Alan Massey, Lauren Corinne Mastin, Jessica Dawn Meadows, William P. Mitchell, Kaitlyn G, Mooney, Brandon K. Moorehead, Erin LaKay Moyers, Tamara Magen Moyers, Tiffany Renea Norman, Anna Laura O’Dell, Ashlie Nicole Russell, Alexandria Dawn Shelton, Hailey C. Shelton, Lisha Carole Shutt, Sarah Elizabeth Snoddy, Stephanie R. Spray, Mary Elizabeth Stubblefield, Fallon A. Syler, Laura Elizabeth Todd, Caryln Kennedy Towry, Gabrielle Celeste Tucker, Jacklyn Nicole Whitaker, Kimberlynn T. Young, Thomas Ronald Young.

Marion County: Keli Leigh Bruning.

Marshall County: Alexis Makayla Campbell, William Bryant Capshaw, Kala Beth Glehorn, Makenzie L. Hopkins, Hannah E. Phifer, Christina Pitman Rhodes, Ashley J. Warren.

Moore County: Olivia D. Allen, Tabatha B. Beverly, Kelsey Leta Camp, Patricia Lunderstadt Clark, Emily Kate Henshaw, Zachary Blake Holcomb, Austin Edward McGee, Abigail Michelle Miller, Lucas J. Miller, Katie Beth Nolen, Tyler J. Storz, Eason Johnson Syler, Brittany R. Vaughan.

Putnam County: Courtney Nicole Meadows.

Rutherford County: Ismaeel Saleh Alaameri, Kara Leigh Anderson, Erica Marie Barber, Bailey Marie Barber, Jansen McKenzie Berger, Julee Rebecca Blair, Heather Spears Blanton, Michele Tucciarone Boles, Samuel Logan Bowers, Kriston Troy Brannan, Andrew Drennan Brecht, Clayton Taylor Brewer, Emily Elizabeth Bricker, Christine V. Burnett, Thaw They Bwe, Javan Dean Clark, Patrick Ray Comte, Heather Leighann Cope, Kathleen Renee Crawford, Kimora Rain Cross, Jonathon Charles Daily, Haley Marie Davis, Jacqueline Paige Dismuke, Christie Jene Doles, Lucretia Dorneanu, Lisbeth Dawn Douglas, Joshua Simpson Douglas, Taylor Nicole Driggers, Erik Zachary Eilers, Devin Sean Eisenberg, Madisan Paige Faulkner, Kayla Kay Felker, Cassandra Deloris Fields, Nicholas Robert Fisch, Meagan Leigh Foss, Morgan Taylor Fox, Nathan Alexander Gauger, Shelby Grace Gregory, Michael Edward Hannah, Melanie Christine Harle, Stephen Shane Hinson, Margaret Anne Holder, Benjamin Joseph Holland, Dallas Kagen Hurst, Joseph Dewayne King, Jagur Kade Klemann, Mark Wayne Lamb, April Lane, Tiffany Lawson, John Joseph Lenahan, Sarah Anne Lesher, James D. Little, Victoria S. Looney, Shane Alden Lowe, Olga Lydia Lozano, Tony Allen Lyons, Carrie M. Jackson, Brittney M. Randolph, Christopher Troy Maroney, Lucia R. Martin, Ashley Marie Massey, Johndolyn Neksia McAdoo, Justin Matthew, McMillan Noah, Andrew Meador, Tonya Aileen Messier, Jasmine T. Mhlanga, Miranda KaLynn Mosley, Savannah Dawn Nelson, Sarah Nichols, Thomas A. Norton, John Edward Oswald, Eric Ouimet Vishalkumar, Patel Kerri Peterson, Todd Ryan Pirtle, Nicholas Ross Pitman, David Prochaska, Leona Diane Pruett, Daniel Allen Pulaski, Anna Leticia Ramirez, Isaac McCovey Reed, Nicole B. Reeves, Marvell D. Ridley, Lucas Jordan Rigo, Anna-Marie Rose Rooker, Steven C. Russell, Christian L. Saad, Tiffany Scarberry, Hayley E. Schuster, Daniel Self, Joy Abigail Shind, Ann Marie Stevenson, Thomas Allen Stinson, Holly Miranda Stringer, Allison N. Tallant, Brandon Thiede, Enghell C. Vargas-Fajardo, Nicole Elizabeth Varney, Molli K. Vinson, Destiny Ann Washington, James Welch, Bianca Colleen Whitehead, Ashley Breanna Williams, Ruth Ann Yambor, Charlotte Patricia Young.

Smith County: Heather A. Lowe.

Van Buren County: Johnny Tanner Hillis, Lyndsey Nichole Potter, Amanda Seibers, William Alexander Simmons.

Warren County: Kaylyn Mackenzie Baker, Lacey Dawn Bess, Neoma Faye Brannam, Jacob Brown Bratcher, Kiersten J. Butler, Maricela Dionicia Calel, Sarah Nicole Cox, Paige Nicole Cox, Penny Lanae Crouch, Rylan Kya Curtis, Madison Paige Curtis, Micah D. McColloch, Jonathan Griffin Ewton, Morgan Amber Leigh Frye, Brittany Paige Fults, Amanda Danielle Gann, Kacie Nichole Goodson, Jordan Daniel Gribble, Lucas B. Griffith, Taylor Smith Grissom, Savannah Kaitlyn Hall, Jennifer Lynn Holder, Ashlyn Grae Judkins, Anna Gabrielle Keith, Kacie L. Looper, Elizabeth M. Whitaker, Calan Jon Miller, Amanda C. Mills, Jessica A. Milstead, Joseph Samuel Moore, Joseph Samuel Moore, John Thomas Morgan, Erika B. Myers, Zachary Ryan Nosbisch, Misti LaShae Parsley, Savannah Marie Potts, Mellaina J. Reed, Karli E. Rockwell, Jeffrey Christian Rogers, Christina Simmons, Justin Kirk Spivey, William Brady Sullivan, Andrea Tallent, Clifton Dillon Tubb, Kimberly Lauren Wilkinson, Melanie J. Wilson, Ali Beth Young, Darci Karyl Youngblood.

White County: Casey Dwayne Braddom, Jinya Ann Brown, Janna Danielle Gore, James David Gray, Callie Marie Herman, Holly Nicole Lassiter, Emilee Elaine McBride, Emy Marie McCloud, Rachel C. Parks, Samuel Connor Payne, David A. Pick, Zachary T. Redmon, Dana Elaine Tindle, Jill E. Trute, Morgan Renae Webb, Jennifer Renee Young.

Williamson County: Cole Anthony Thiede, Stephen Keith Ferguson.

Wilson County: Michayla Dawn Firlotte, Rebecca L. Lawrence, Seth Moffatt, Denise Rochelle Smith, Lada E. Wike, Ashley Woodall.

Out-of-State:
De Kalb County Ala.: Chelsea Joleen Buffington.

Limestone County Ala.: Bridgette Paige Wilson.

Madison County Ala.: Tecca Sheets, Cheyenne Whaley, Lidia Y. Juarez.

Lanier County, Ga.: Alinchile Victoire Emmanuel Ezoua.

HONOR ROLL

Bedford County: Camille Samone Biggers, Cari Michelle Brown, James J. Carden, Trevor Hutson Cobb, Jenny Marie Dixon, Jennifer Ladona Finchum, Jody Martin Gordon, Julie Kay Haynes, Samuel Henry Kelly, Mikayla R. Levy, William M. McClenney, Katie Lynn Moulder, Brindi E. Ness, Jose A. Nunez, Logan E. Pierce, Danielle Elizabeth Pomarico, Alexandria K. Reed, Elora Shaelynn Skuce, Noah B. Smith, Heather B. Tapp, Jacob Dean Thomas, Christopher W. Vanatta, Lauren Hope Warren.

Blount County: Jared Christopher Hendrix.

Bradley County: Levi Simeon Long.

Cannon County: Courtney Dawn Barrett, Patrick Andrew Jacobs, Sarah Elizabeth Quill, Mckala Shea Rollins, Thomas Charles Steelman.

Cheatham County: Lathan-Joseph Harper Turner.

Coffee County: Victoria Rose Baker, Alicia Marie Bari, Meghan M. Brayton, Taylor Paige Brown, Dalton Ray Brown, Breanna Elizabeth Conner, Amanda Lynn Crouch, Kiley Christopher Curtis, Catherine Ilona Dorsett, Justin Alan Duke, Brooke Alexis Eggleston, Austin Clifford Roy Erskin, Kayla Renee Eslick, Jacob Ethan Flowers, Bailey Elizabeth Gilliam, Taylor Christian Haley, James D. Hardin, Chelsea Elizabeth Howell, Madison Nicole Jent, Brittney Shae Johnson, Miracle Eleasah Jones, Ashley G. Langham, Jacob H. Lund, Hayley Mayes, Stephanie Nicole McClintock, Briana Lynn McDonald, Lainamaria Eileen Medler, Laura Ann Munn, Kristen Munn, Starr Rachelle Pennington, Alan Franklin Petty, Meghan L. Pittman, Taylor J. Ratliff, Kinsley Brooke Redd, Briana Lynn Salsbury, Tami Hope Sartain, Joseph Paul Simmons, Steven M. Snipes, Zackary Stembridge, Kyle Alexander Taylor, Tristin L. Taylor, Victoria L. Taylor, Ellen G. Thompson, Ashley Morgan Todd, Allyson Brooke Whittemore.

Davidson County: Kathleen Appling Armstrong, Donnicka Latess Banks, Michael Dee Bolden, Stephen M. Delay, Matthew Ryan Hughes, Akofa Yawa Hukporti, Randolph M. Frazier, Peyton Ashton Keen, Amy N. Russell, Sherry M. Watson Alma Vargas.

Dekalb County: Caleb Andrew Bain, Amanda Michelle Barlow, Sarah Elizabeth Cantrell, Loni Mileah Easterwood, Amanda Joy Ford, Kayla Dawn Hale, Kelsey Rena Hale, Nicholas Ryan Hale, Elizabeth Ashley Koegler, Lindsey Morgan Taylor, Zoe Elaine Whaley.

Franklin County: Tristan Regina Alexander, Jason Bradley, Deyton Daniel, Wesley Dotson, Tyler William Falk, William Louis Foster, Marvin Lewis Gardner, Ben Gonzales, Kelsie Brooke Hardin, Tifini Dawn Hargrove, Harley Hope Henley, Jordan Allen Hopkins, Erin A. Kincannon, Joshua Shane Kuykendall, Colton Ray Magouirk, Patrick T. Martin, Courtnee A. Mayes, Darby Michelle Moore, Ashley Michelle Owens, Sara R. Perry, Laura G. Relford, Montana Rae Rhoton, Cassie N. Rogers, Bradley Scarlett, Adam Dajuan Sharrer, Austin J. Simeri, Alexis Nichole Smith, Brita Jade Stephens, Kendall Allen Stewart, Heather N. Stines, Stephen Allen Wilkinson.

Grundy County: Benjamin Gabriel Davis, Jeffrey Michael Farris, Samuel Blake Hiett, Matthew Heath Kilgore, Colby D. Newsome, Kyra P. Summers.

Hamilton County: : Joshua Alan Bankston.

Lawrence County: Timothy Seth Wright.

Lincoln County: Lindsey Deanna Andrews, Jeremy Austin Brinkley, Elliott Harrison Bush, David Miles Corder, Rebecca D. Turpen, Holly Anna Durham, Anna Paulette Grissom, Kelsea Shawn Hall, Jesse Brent Harris, Emma C. Harthun, Sara Danielle Hunter, Kirsten L. Painter, Hunter Wallace Long, Kayla M. Freeman, Katlynn R. Maddox, Morgan McGee, Courtney Pace Michaels, Jonathan Ray Mills, Zachary Bryant Moyers, Charles Zachary Scivally, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Swinford, Bennie Tyrone Thompson, Kristian Virginia Thompson, Karli Nicole Tunstill, Jonathan Wade Witt.

Marshall County: Scarlett Blair Roberson, Matthew Richard Sharp.

Moore County: Brittney Ruth Brooks, David Scott Fruehauf, Autumn Dawn Grogan, Tiffany L. Lacook, Rachel L. Luzader, Jessica L. Nelson, Ian A. Naquin, Danielle J. Smith, Erin T. Thomas.

Putnam County: Nathaniel Shea Garrison.

Rutherford County: Joshua Thomas Ainsley, Richard Heath Allen, James Arun Allgood, Nancy Andrade, Efren Zimbalist Asberry, Irma Avdic, Josie Kate Baldwin, Lauren Elizabeth Ball, Jessica N. Barrett, Dylan Dewain Beatey, Brian J. Bell, Robert Lee Binkley, Brian Lee Black, Forest Janette Bonner, Tara D. Boone, Brianna Kay Boyce, Lindsay Buena, Savannah Aleyse Bump, Shannon S. Casey, Ashli Lee Chamberlain, Michael James Collins, Aaron Cox, Jordan Diane Cox, Jordan M. Crenshaw, Justin A. Draughn, Randall Brian Edwards, Victoria Sherina Emamali, Kayla Raychelle Collins Faugno, Janaye Z. Flowers, Danielle Sarah France, Brian Taylor Galford, Katelyn Michelle Glaze, Mia Nickelle Goodman, Mary Lee Graham, Julie Rae Gregory, Dustin Bailey Grubbs, Loren Ashlee Hall, Katherine Camille Harber, Brianna Shade Harrell, Sara B. Henderson, Connor Mack Herston, Joyell A. Hill, Judson Exume Holden, Emily Savannah Hoover, Savannah Elizabeth Houk, Samuel Blake Huddleston, Damon Alexander Hughes, Shannon Diane Hyde, Ryan Gregory Johnson, Timothy Eli Kincaid, Nicolas M. Lahayne, Jamison Roy Linginfelter, Nathan Louis Manaugh, Christopher Lee McClellan, Alicia Danielle Meadors, Gidget Miles, Tiffany Marie Miller, Hannah M. Moisan, Katelynn Mummel, Chloe Rose Netherton, James Earl Newcomb, Angelica R. Paday, Chessica Darlene Perez, John T. Prevett, Corey Purrington, Tiahna Shenea Reid, Jessica Ann Rice, Omar Rodriguez, Lindsay N. Ruhter, Donna Shepherd, Alexandra D. Small, Seren Sommers, Phillip Logan Spain, Shawna M. Wagner, Brandon Walker, Kayla Marie Warnack, William Hunter West, Taylor Marie Westwick, Megan Brittany Wilson, Austin Cole Wolfe, Haley A. Yarbrough, Danielle Marie Young, Steven M. Zelenak.

Sullivan County: Chloe Afton Neil.

Van Buren County: Holly Gail Campbell, Jacob Wayne Hillis, Tyler Gage Myers, Chelsie Breanna Martin, Leah Beth Powers, Steven Scott.

Warren County: Lindsey Brooke Basham, Jesse Edward Blair, Dylan Lynn Blair, Shawna Renee Cantrell, Whitney Erin Cantrell, Shawna Renae Coates, Ryan C. Cooper, Andrew V. Coppinger, Erin A. Dunn, Adriann Cecile Fann, Angel McKayla Glenn, Mandy Nicole Green, Shelby Lyn Grissom, Debra Kaye Hartl, Adam Joe Hester, Amber Shanae Hill, Shelby Lynn Holder, Ralph E. Honeycutt, Matthew Thomas Jacobs, Summer Brooke Jones, Joy N. Kinslow, Monica Gabrielle Lane, Jagger Ledbetter, Ashley M. Newby, Heather M. Whiting, Tiffany Lynn McBride, Kellie Nakeisha McBride, Kimberly Lyn Myers, Eddie Lee Northcutt, Tyler Glenn Phillips, Dustin Cole Rhea, Ginger Faye Sinks, Jessica Snow, Caleb Wayne Underhill, Griffin Winton, Allison Rene Woodlee, Bethany LeaAnne Zahn, Matthew Caleb Zahn.

White County: Emily Alisha Allen, Roxann Lee Baker, Heather Nichole Hitchcox, Dustin D. Howard, Emilee E. Kollmorgen, Rachel Anita Luna, Kelsea Victoria Richards, Mackenzie W. Roberts, Kacey L. Smith, Hanna L. Young.

Williamson County: Joseph Andrew Agostino, Jordan L. Ciaramitaro, Crystal Lynn Micillo.

Wilson County: John Nicholas Chambers, Jeri Leanne Garr, Stephanie L. Moffatt, Clayton Joseph Neal.

Out-of-State:
Madison County Ala.: Chezley Lanette Ebenreiter, Darren William White.

Hall County, Ga.: Logan Brady Conley.