Academic Offerings Apply Now

Motlow State Community College
P.O. Box 8500
Lynchburg, TN 37352-8500
(931) 393-1500
1-800-654-4877

790 Motlow College students earn academic honors

June 5, 2013

The latest dean's list and honor roll at Motlow College include the names of 790 students who attained academic honors for the spring 2013 semester, according to Dr. MaryLou Apple, president of the college.

To be listed on the dean's list, full-time students must attain a semester grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher based on collegiate-level classes. To qualify for the honor roll, full-time students must have a semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 on collegiate-level work.

Students are listed by county of residence based upon information they provided to the college regarding their permanent addresses. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure that his or her Motlow records accurately reflect his or her permanent residence.

DEAN'S LIST

Bedford County: Blake Andrew Adams, Christi L. Adcock, Ryan Chaney Adcock, Mercedes Leon Badilla, Traci Danielle Bradford, Michele L. Brown, Elizabeth M. Camp, Sarah Ann Collings, Jessica Marie Cook, Mary-Margaret Cooper, Joseph Allen Edwards, Monica Kay Gann, Angel M. Garrett, Andrew Holt Gibson, Leslie C. Henderson, Rachel N. Humphrey, Sierra L. James, Brandy LaShea Jones, Matthew T. Kilgore; Timothy W. Lynch, Tia Hannah Martin, Brittney A. Melton, Travis Laign Miller, Katie Michelle Mooneyham, Erica Clay Newman, Sarah Mae Noblitt, Tiffany B. Phillips, Emily Jo Roberts, Richard J. Sells, Georgia Castlen Sparks, Philip Sugg, Jesse Nevadell Teal, Charles Quentin Thompson, Laura Marie Underwood, Ariel L. Upson, April Dawn Wall, Erin R. Watlington and Rachel E. West. Cannon County: Ben Clayton Beckman, Brandon Davis, Emily Christine Faulkner, Emily Nicole Hargrove, Autumn Kathleen Love, Emily A. Parsley, Chelsey D. Payne, Star Victoria Seiber, Carly Grace Spry, Greta Kay Stone and Emily Michelle Taylor.

Cheatham County: James Woodie Grimes.

Coffee County: Regina Marie Anderson, Jon Tyler Banks, Megan E. Banks, Jamie Lynn Brewer, Daniel Ross Callahan, Lindsey Rhea Carter, Laura Ashley Cozart, Bethany Ann Crabtree, Christopher Shawn Crabtree, Dessie Shawnta Dodge, Jessica Paige Duncan, Austin Garrett Elwell, John Kevin Ezell, Katherine Marie Ford, Shane A. Fox, Garett Maurice Francfort, Larry Dale Gipson, James D. Hardin, Alex Crae Hart; Amber Elizabeth Hartsfield, Bryan Christopher Heard, Brandon Keith Hill, Courtney Taylor Hodge, Chelsea Brooke Holt, Chelsea Elizabeth Howell, Polley Amrett Howell, Courtney Nicole Hunt, Daniel Eric Ingram, Jake Parker Jacobs, Joseph Gladus Jones, Connor P. Leet, Jessica Renea Massingille, Kanawful J. Massingille, Debra M. McDonough, Gary J. McKinnon, Taylor Gayle Melvin, Lauren M. Miller, Valaire Latrisha Moore, Natasha Leigh Nowlen, Janiece Leslie Owens; Matthew S. Passarello, Maulik Yogeshbhai Patel, Ashton Michaela Pierce, Michael A. Pippin, Alicia Marie Reed, Taelhr Dawn Samples, Jackie Lynn Shelton, Freda Lynn Shrum, Austin Taylor Smith, Pamela Annette Stage, Charice Glenette Starr, Tia R. Stein, Zackary Stembridge, Elizabeth Jane Sullivan, Tristin L. Taylor, Ellen G. Thompson, Truong An Ngoc Vo, Emily D. Warren and Hannah Marie Whitehead.

Davidson County: Valeria Alegria, Alyssa Christine Dupie, Alix Yanexi Garanton, Tara Louise Horner, Valli Renae Lessenberry, Angelica R. Paday, Nancy Diaz Rosas, Nakia Janay Simmons, Stephen Kirk Stanley, Brett Alan Steigerwaldt, Mary Gameel Wadie and DeAnna Nicole Wasierski-Dickens.

Dekalb County: Eric Randall Adcock, Matthew M. Antoniak, Sean Park Antoniak, Makayla R. Ferrell, Stacey Renay Flanders, Jaya Rene Harwell, Rachel Paige Hendrixson, Tiffini D. Hendrixson, Allyson Ramsey Judkins, Tyler J. Kent, Samantha K. Lewis, Brittany Nicole Malone, Samanwi Reddy Munagala, Tamara Marie Petty and Frances F. Weichman.

Franklin County: Sierra Michelle Abel, Katherine Brooke Anderson, Brucena Marie Banks, Jesse Logan Brandon, Dillon Blake Brock, Jessica E. Burton, Matthew Dee Carter, Loretta Anne Cavender, Katelyn T. Cisco, Chelsea Nicole Clark, Katherine Dean Conradi, Lacey Brooke Crabtree, Amy Nicole Cragar, Alexandria Frame Cross, Taryn Leanne Crowder, Heather Renee Frame; Paige M. Garrett, Jennifer Christine Grubb, Jacob Ashby Hayes, Ian Kyle Henshaw, Jordan Allen Hopkins, Hunter Derek Isbell, Christopher Duane Jones, Sabrina A. Kelley, Lindsey A. Knoer, Patrick T. Martin, Luke Q. Miller, Cynthia Dale Northcutt, Meagan Nunley, Jennifer Leigh O'Brien, Paisley A. Reed, Chris James Relford, Ethan Thomas Scott, Adam Dajuan Sharrer, Johnny Wayne Short, Stephanie Dawn Simmons; Heather R. Sircy, Kelsi Anne Stewart, Heather N. Stines, Karen L. Stone, Patricia M. Stovall, Jaime Tate, Giordani Lamon Taylor, Karen Peterson Tibbals, Kathryn Rachel Trussell, Julie B. Tucker, Amanda Michelle Van Pelt, Chelsey Vandiver, Demetria Nicole Walls, Joshua Wayne Watson and Hannah Christian Weathersby.

Grundy County: Jocelyn Kindra Belk, Benjamin Gabriel Davis, Lawanda Faye Fults, Aaron Lee Gallagher, Lanson A. Gallagher, Amy Lynne Hershman, Savannah Kay Hobbs, Gabriela Layne, Robert Christopher Northcutt, Carrie L. Scissom, Charlotte Rose Summers and Johnny C. Wanamaker.

Lincoln County: Harold A. Adams, Jordan Dickey Allen, Adrienne Anna Atchley, Maggie Taylor Bain, Brandon W. Banks, Candace Blair Barnes, Kimberly Elise Barnes, Benjamin Langston Blalock, Mary Kristina Brown, Amber N. Bryant, Katlyn R. Bush, Hunter D. Case, Samantha Morgan Conley, John Raby Creson, James Gabriel Croft, Kaley Moriah Day, Morgan Jade Decker, Jenipher Danielle Dobbs; Walter Norris Duckett, Chezley Lanette Ebenreiter, Richard Eugene Freeman, Michaela Nicole Fulkerson, Daniel Franklin Green, Zachery Tyler Grigg, Emma C. Harthun, Amber Cristine Hopkins, Brittany J. Johnson, Kayleigh B. Jones, Candice Marie Keyes, Amber R. Knight, Ashley B. Knight, Kasi M. Letson, Jessica Dawn Meadows, Kelly Ruth Michaels, Zachary Bryant Moyers, Andrew Travis Pamplin; Jared K. Pyrdom, Victoria Catherine Scott, Austin Lin Sharp, Lisha Carole Shutt, Emily L. Sisk, Shelby Morgan Smith, Sarah Elizabeth Snoddy, Stephanie R. Spray, Kayla Nicole Warren, Annie J. Williams, Rosa Pearson Williams, Ashley Wingard, Kimberlynn T. Young and Thomas Ronald Young.

Madison County: Michael S. Tomlin.

Marshall County: Kala Beth Gleghorn, Makenzie L. Hopkins, Allison Perryman, and Ashley J. Warren.

Moore County: Tanya L. Brann, Dale Dhruva Campbell, Patricia Lunderstadt Clark, Brandi Lynn Crabtree, Michelle Rene Frame, Lindsey R. Gass, Kaycee Deann Goodman, Zachary Blake Holcomb, Katie Beth Nolen, Eason Johnson Syler, Alexis P. Vaughn and Tammy Ann Warren.

Rutherford County: Muhammad Jamal Abed, Ali J. Al Isawi, Hassan Jamal Alwan, Ainagul Orynbasarovna Baimuratova, Gideon J. Bell, Joshua Daniel Bennett, Julee Rebecca Blair, Amber Nicole Bolerjack, Andrew Drennan Brecht, Ian Patrick Michael Bryant, Juliano Jose Bucio, Lindsay Buena, Benjamin Seth Bullock, Laura Beth Campbell, Bridget A. Carlson, Yerlyn Andrea Castro Vargas; Lawrence Eugene Cole, Bronson Cornell Collett, Jordan Diane Cox, Jonathan Allen Craig, Amy Denise Deskins, Amanda A. Desmarais, Michele Doughtie, Alina N. Elbon, Temira Anne Etchieson, Joy Marie Fields, Melanie Finley, James Russell Forbes, Katherine Renee Freels, Christina L. Gartung, Shelley Anne George, Autumn Glidwell, Dawn Marie Gondolfi, Shelby Grace Gregory, Mack C. Hagewood, Jesus A. Ibanez; Tyler Isaac Irwin, Sydnie Anne Jeanty, Jessica Autumn Jennings, Linda Gail Johnson, Scott Franklin Joiner, Kelly J. Kimbrough, Brian Christopher King, Joseph Dewayne King, Daniel John Knorp, John Joseph Lenahan, Shane Alden Lowe, Olga Lydia Lozano, Kyle Jarrett Lull, Mihad Mahdi, Matthew Jason Markham, Jonathan Edward Massengill, Chandler Preston McBryar, Patrick McCarter, Sydney Taylor McCormick, Anna Taylor McRee, Stephanie M. Melgar, Jamie Lynne Millet, Corey A. Moreno, Andrew Douglas Mullendore; James Earl Newcomb, Whitney Michelle North, Amy Skye Parker, Priscilla Dee Parton, Marisa Susan Pasquerilla, Vishalkumar Patel, Goe Paw, Melissa Anne Peacher, Christopher L. Phinizey, Nicholas Ross Pitman, David Prochaska, Sally Quick, Samantha J. Richards, Megan Marie Rodriguez, Omar Rodriguez, Jaymie W. Seay, Alexandra D. Small, Brian Darrell Smith, Christopher Blake Stanley, Lisa Ann Stevens; Allison N. Tallant, Makalah Kathleen Tankersley, Chase Austin Tarver, Alicia Marie Trujillo, Brian Umstead, Enghell C. Vargas-Fajardo, Shelby Lynne Walker, Danny Joe Ward, Joel Peter West, Loretta Lee Wheeler, Bianca Colleen Whitehead, Ashley Breanna Williams, Louis Jefferson Wills, Jeffrey Blake Wreyford and Gregory Eugene Young.

Sumner County: Tanner Stephen Moulder.

Van Buren County: Ashley Fay Butcher, Hannah Storm Crittenden, Amanda Lynn Kersh, Chelsie Breanna Martin, Cierston Dannon-Paige Seamons and William Alexander Simmons.

Warren County: Abbigail Lee Barlow, Sarah Melissa Bennett, Jesse Edward Blair, Nathan Robert Bombard, Emily K. Bonner, Neoma Fae Brannam, Chelsea D. Bratcher, Jacob Brown Bratcher, Susan Elizabeth Brown, Terri Lynn Bryan, Kiersten J. Butler, Francisco Alfredo Calel, Maricela Dionicia Calel, Cody E. Campbell, Jeffrey Paul Cantrell, Whitney Erin Cantrell, Calleb Bryan Capshaw, Leewood Chan, Lauren A. Crothers;Weston Garrett Davis, Megan Brooke Dishman, Robert Norman Eschenbacher, Adam Logan Fann, James Dylan Fernandez, Brianna Marie Finger, Blair M. Fisher, Cody Aaron Foster, Brian James Fox, Chelsi M. George, Tyler M. Glenn, Kacie Nichole Goodson, Nicholas Brent Grandey, Shelby Lyn Grissom, Taylor Smith Grissom, Lisa Dawn Haile, Harrison A. Hale, Lara Katelyn Haley, Savannah Kaitlyn Hall, Munice Harris, Nelson David Huckeby, Katherine G. Hull, Kelsey Noel Jones, Shelby Paige Knowles; Crystal Rose Malone, Antenia Calel Martinez, Mark D. Mason, Micah D. McColloch, John T. Morgan, Corey James Morris, Paul Brett Leland Mullican, Kimberly Lyn Myers, Katelyn Neal, Rachel Lenae Nokes, Eddie Lee Northcutt, Zachary Ryan Nosbisch, Misti LaShae Parsley, Donna Winadell Patton, Codie Allen Phifer, Sarah E. Rains, Ashlen B. Redmon, Laura Lee Richmond, Caleb L. Rockwell, Jeffrey Christian Rogers; Lindsey Brooke Rowland, Chelsey Brooke Simerly, Mirrandie Desaray Smartt, Tiffany N. Smith, Adry Ryan Snow, Aryn Kate Snow, Rebekah Lynn Taylor, Clifton Dillon Tubb, Kelsey M. Vanatta, Cole Kenneth Warden, Benjamin Stewart Wilson, Hannah Bobette Wood, Austin Tyler Wright, Ali Beth Young and Darci Karyl Youngblood.

White County: Jinya Ann Brown, Lyndee Lea Clark, James David Gray, Courtney Elaine Holman, Emilee Elaine McBride, Rachel C. Parks, Zachary T. Redmon, Susan Nicole Smith, Joy Lynn Templeton, Dana Elaine Tindle and Jill E. Trute.

Williamson County: Joseph Andrew Agostino, Olga Katherine Drake and Austin Kyle Pemberton.

Wilson County: Seth Moffatt, Stephanie L. Moffatt and Lada E. Wike.

Out-of-State:
Dickenson County, Va.: Chelsae Roxanne Hillman.

Eldoret, Kenya: Jelagat Kimaiyo.

Limestone County, Ala.: Brett Edward James Mansfield and Ashley N. Owen.

Madison County, Ala.: Sarah Paige Dana, Lidia Y. Juarez and Courtney Pace Michaels.

HONOR ROLL

Bedford County: Ashley L. Andrews, Chance P. Barton, Camille Samone Biggers, Michael Anthony Blalock, Jordan Elizabeth Cobb, Taylor Beth Cook, Morgan Danielle Cunningham, Danece Nicole Davis, Nicole L. Davis, Jonathan Howell Dendy, Jenny Marie Dixon, Frances Levell Edwards, Jennifer Ladona Finchum, WilliamLouis Foster, Shelby Lynn Hall, Benjamin T. Hilliard, Anna Leigh Jacobs, Jerrilyn Jacobs, Jennifer Kushnir, Tyler Ransom Lewis, Savannah C. Lynch, Rebecca R. Marchese, Maria M. Martin, Jimmy Edward Meeks, Kaylee Ray, Jazma Louise Ross, Jason A. Statum, Lauren Mackenzie Tucker, Lauren Hope Warren, Ferrari Sue West and Brooke Emily Yates.

Cannon County: Autumn D. Chatwood, Ethan T. Davis, Cassidy Anne Horn, Christopher Shannon O'Dell, Kathy L. Preston, Erica Santana Simpson and Connie Lynn Williams.

Coffee County: Rachel Michelle Blackburn, Jennifer Ann Blaylock, Betty Jean Blazer, Matthew Bradford, Macie F. Brandon, Brittany D. Brown, Taylor Paige Brown, Shelbie Rose Buckner, Allyssa Sonja Ann Cassidy, Delaney Clark, Alexander N. Czwal, Jonathan Alexander Delfraino, Logan Mckinsey Fann, Carrington AnnMarie Gattis; Amelia A. George, Karen Magdalena Hill, Regeaner Hughes, Keith T. Kinser, Rada Marie Krijgsman, Brittany Chantae Leverette, Brooklynn Diane Lewis, Alexandra M. Lombard, Grant Michael Lovvorn, Jacob H. Lund, Sara A. Marshall, Tiffany Mathis, Christopher Bryan McPheron; Lainamaria Eileen Medler, Belinda Jayne Michael, Tayler Lynn Mooneyham, Laura Ann Munn, Michael A. Passarello, Victoria E. Perry, Ashley Marie Pierce, Sarah Joy Qua, Jennifer Lynne Rock, Tara M. Rodriguez, Malaina Elisabeth Sanders, John Charles Sartain, Steven M. Snipes, Taylor M. Stembridge, Tyler L. Stoner, Ashley Morgan Todd, Jordan M. Turner, Christopher A. Tyler, Matthew A. Williams, Timothy Matthew Wilson, Maryna Yevsyukov and Jerett E. Zeigler.

Davidson County: Roaa Mahmoud Al-Jamaan, Dawn Jeann'eh Albritton, Hannah J. Bollinger, Crystal Marie Braswell, Taylor Nathaniel Clark, Amber Dawn Ison, Qahtan Adnan Karoomi, Matthew T. Price and Alyssa Marie Schwartz.

Dekalb County: Lauren Brooke Adcock, Amanda Michelle Barlow, Taylor Marie Cantrell, Morgan Brooke Hutchings, Wesley James Mason, Kate Elizabeth Pack and Hilda Brenda Soto.

Fayette County: Sean Anthony Gardner.

Franklin County: Jennifer Ann Amacher, Chantay Marie Antley, Jessica Marie Bol, Kelsey Gail Cunningham, Emily Morgan Dotson, Rebecca Caroline Duckworth, Floregine Enoise, Kaitlyn Rachelle Finney, Marvin Lewis Gardner, Darrin Wade Henley, Chelsea M. Hill, Rachel Aline Hilliard, Taylor Brooke Holliday, Kayla Marie Holt; Ashley Danielle Ingram, Cody Edward Jernigan, Rachel Nicole Judge, Sarah Arvetta Karm, Monica Darlene Keith, Kelsey Jo Keller, Alyssa Jordyn Martin, Joshua L. May, Jayda Renay Morris, Jeremy Patton, Gary L. Robertson, Elisha R. Smith, Jaken H. Smith, Cassie J. Sons, Ronald Austin Stuart, Sarah Anne Temple and Tina D. Warren.

Grundy County: Autumn N. Cleek, Ashley K. Farr, Gavin E. Gilbreath, Nicholas L. Killian and Marla Brooke Williams.

Hamilton County: Lekera DeShay Taylor.

Hardeman County: DeAndre Tremaine McKinnie.

Lincoln County: Chelsea Marie Allen, Breanna Lauren Couey, Cassidy Alyse Cross, Callie E. Dean, Stephan Michael Dunlap, Rex Hambrick Dunn, Katherine Anne Garcia, Beth Lauren Groce, Jessica Erin Hannah, Bailey Marie Hayhurst-Tankersley, Tristan Hope, Lane Price Horton, Austen Daniel Horvath; Sara Danielle Hunter, Devan T. Jones, Donovan Lowe Levenhagen, Travis H. Mann, Christa K. Mays; Matthew Bryant McElyea, Brandy Nina Montgomery, Mallory Elizabeth Neal, Mary Dallis Ogle, Crystal Dawn Roland, Megan Ashley Saeger, Ashley Dawn Schreij, Victoria P. Self, Samantha J. Sells, Chelsea R. Simmons, Samantha J. Simmons, Evan Spurlock, Lindsey N. Stegner, Bradley Christopher Thompson, Carlyn Kennedy Towry, Lindsey Warren, Jonathan Wade Witt and Patricia Gail Woolridge. Marion County: Keli Leigh Bruning and Joshua K. Butner.

Montgomery County: Andre Maurice Brown and Michael Allen Ronan.

Moore County: Brittney Ruth Brooks, Ashley Brianna Durm, Sari E. Hawkins, Marsha Darlene Hedge, Chris Lavon Jernigan, Abigail Michelle Miller and Jessica Lynn Vincent.

Rutherford County: Lauren Nicole Adkins, Mahmood Imran Ahmed, Richard Heath Allen, Abbie K. Anderson, Marquez Eugean Bailey, Courtney Veronica Barnes, Darian Chay Barnes, Brian J. Bell, Ethan Wayne Bevis, Katharine Tess Beyer, Jessica Lynn Blakeley, Jessica Lynn Blankenship; Summer L. Brunell, Anthony Wayne Butera, Andrew David Byers, Roxanne Adrienne Caldwell, Michael Chrisman, Danny Joe Collins, Jacob David Cunningham, Jonathon Charles Dailey, Lindsey Elaine Davenport, Kelsey Dearmon, Danielle G. Dixon, Samantha K. Dorsey, Andrea Lauren Edwards, Victoria Sherina Emamali, Miranda Lynn Floyd, Mia Nickelle Goodman, Mary Lee Graham, David Scott Grimwood; Steven P. Hambrick, Katherine Camille Harber, Derek Joseph Harrison, Brandon Joseph Hawkins, Courtney G. Hobbs, Skyler Thomas Holbert, Benjamin Joseph Holland, Samuel Blake Huddleston, Kimberly Paige Jarmoluk, Beverly Jenkins-Crockett, Nancy Jimenez, Dylan Storm Johnson, Patricia Nichol Johnson, Sarah Riley King, Jagur Kade Klemann, Davone Kongthalath, Nicolas M. Lahayne, April Lane; Tess Gabrielle Langeland, Sarah D. Larose, Tracey Douglas Lenfant, Ethan C. Loveless, Brandon Lowery, Brittney Jade Loyd, Hunter W. Mellish, Kerri Marie Meredith, Gidget Miles, Matthew Scott Mosley, Abigail M. Mote, Sarah Nichols, Tiffany Nicole Rigney, Kathryn Joyce Rogers, Ashley Renee Ross; Rebecca Elaine Shearon, Shannon Lynn Sheehan, Gurinder Singh, Lauryn Stanley, Brittney L. Stephens, Leslie Dow Sunthonthip, Mary L. Thompson, Kaley Suzanne Todd, Payton Valencino, Richard Wahl, Destiny Ann Washington, William Hunter West, Alyssa Lynn Whitten and Marlana Ellen Wright.

Shelby County: Raul Harlan Tutton.

Van Buren County: Jayden Drew Delong and Tyler Gage Myers.

Warren County: Justin Dean Barnes, Kathryn L. Burnett, Cole Mitchell Carlson, Nestor Lopez Chavez, Darrell C. Cook, Kristen Audrianna Davidson, Adreamea Latisha Dennison, Chad Auron Hale, Jamie Shoshone Hanley, Cora Leann Hillis, Anna Gabrielle Keith, Kristen Nichole Laws, Esther L. Mahoney, Jonathan Anthony Moore, William Alan Northcutt, Tabetha Nichole Pack, James Clayton Parker; Trevor Allen Pendergraph, Sandy Michelle Phillips, Dustin Cole Rhea, Jonathan E. Rhea, Eliezer Rostran, Clarissa Jeanann Scott, Ethan Dane Sellers, Jocostia M. Simmons, John Timothy Smoot, William Alexander Stern, Tiffany R. Swim, Shayla E. Tidenberg, Juan R. Torres, Miranda R. Vinson, Dakota L. Ware, Zachary T. Wray, Amber Michelle Young and Keith R. Youngblood.

White County: Taylor A. Blanchette, Casey Nicole Bumbalough, Cody Ronald Dillon Cash, Lauren Elisabeth Craig, Neikka Cheyenne Erney, Kerrie J. Roberts, Katlin A. Slatton, Kacey L. Smith and Tosha Elizabeth Stoglin.

Williamson County: Stephen Keith Ferguson.

Wilson County: Denise Rochelle Smith.

Out-of-State:
Lawrence County, Ala.: Haley Rose Willingham.

Craighead County, Ark.: Presley Nicole Owen.

Gwinnett County, Ga.: Bryan C. Thomas.

Erie County, N.Y.: Gina M. Gaca.

Allegheny County, Pa.: Lucas Horew.