TN Promise at Motlow my Motlow Academic ProgramsApply Now

Motlow State Community College
P.O. Box 8500
Lynchburg, TN 37352-8500
(931) 393-1500
1-800-654-4877

More than 750 Motlow College students earn academic honors during fall 2013 semester

January 14, 2014

More than 750 Motlow College students earned academic honors on the dean's list and honor roll for the fall 2013 semester, according to Dr. MaryLou Apple, president of the college.

To be listed on the dean's list, full-time students must attain a semester grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher based on collegiate-level classes. To qualify for the honor roll, full-time students must have a semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 on collegiate-level work.

Students are listed by county or city of residence based upon information they provided to the Motlow College Records Office regarding their permanent address. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure that his or her Motlow records accurately reflect his or her permanent residence.

DEAN'S LIST


Bedford County: Traci Danielle Bradford, James J. Carden, Nicole L. Davis, Dallas SarahAnn Foster, Rosalba Garcia Hernandez, Keri Beth Garrette, Brianna Teresa Hernandez, Jessica Leigh Hockaday, Andrea Florence Key, Timothy W. Lynch, Rosa Martin, Brittney A. Melton, Katie Lynn Moulder, Erica Clay Newman, Aldair Nieto, Sarah Elisabeth Olson, Jessica B. Osborne, Alfredo Rafael Pascual Juan, Demi Morgan Pendleton, Tiffany B. Phillips, Hannah Renee Pointer, Meagan Grace Reid, Ariel L. Upson, Alma Beatriz Villamar Portillo, Erin R. Watlington, Caitlin R. West.

Blount County: Patrick Howard Poteet.

Cannon County: Dalton Clay Bell, Kristy Crosslin, Emily Christine Faulkner, Patrick Andrew Jacobs, Sarah B. Lindsay, Emily A. Parsley, Larry Dillon Powell, Tessa Joy Danielle Resko, Laura Lee Richmond, Lindsay B. Sissom, Thomas Charles Steelman, Greta Kay Stone, Stephen M. Taylor.

Cheatham County: Lathan-Joseph Harper Turner.

Coffee County - Listed by City:
Hillsboro: George Lee Freeman, Blake Ashton Gilmer, Tyler L. Stoner, Nathan D. Swann.
Manchester: Kelsey M. Adams, Michael Gabriel Avery, Kyle Thomas Britt, Dessie Shawnta Dodge, Darian Chay Emberton, John Kevin Ezell, Bryan Christopher Heard, Brandon Keith Hill, Laura Beth Hoefer, Alexandra M. Lombard, Kristen Munn, Laura Ann Munn, Samantha Kaye Norrod, Starr Rachelle Pennington, Sage Marie Pressley, Corey Richard, Judah Cornelius Sherrouse, Chelsea Nicole Shores, Steven Reid Stedry, Zackary Stembridge, David Brandon Umbarger, Jama Lynne Victory.
Tullahoma: Jeanna Ann Anderson, Regina Marie Anderson, Meghan M. Brayton, Taylor Paige Brown, Bethany Ann Crabtree, Christopher Shawn Crabtree, Jonathan Alexander Delfraino, John Austin Glennon, Tatiana Cecilia Haley, Chelsea Brooke Holt, Johnathan Thomas Ingleburger, Daniel Eric Ingram, Madison Nicole Jent, Robin Kay Keel, Elizabeth Grace Kinser, Selina Mae Luc, Briana Lynn McDonald, Heather N. Morris, Matthew Cheney Pruitt, Allegra Aurora Puls, Jacob Michael Ramsey, Taylor J. Ratliff, Jana Gay Smith, Sara Jayne Sons, Kyle Alexander Taylor, Lindsay M. Venable, Ashton Noel Watts, Maryna Yevsyukov.

Davidson County: Valeria Alegria, Ashley Marie Bean, Ashly Camille Daniel, Alix Yanexi Garanton, Lake Middleton, Maurisa L. Patton, Marlan Shane Runnels, Brett Alan Steigerwaldt, DeAnna Nicole Wasierski-Dickens.

DeKalb County: Matthew Collin Bouldin, Jamie Lynn Brewer, Sarah Gabrielle Campbell, Sarah Elizabeth Cantrell, Brittany Danielle Ferrell, Stacey Renay Flanders, Katie Sue Haggard, Kayla Dawn Hale, Nicholas Ryan Hale, Logan Sierra Hawkins, Tyler J. Kent, Penny King, Elizabeth Ashley Koegler, Sarah Deanna Lomas, Samanwi Reddy Munagala, Tamara Marie Petty.

Franklin County - Listed by City:
Belvidere: Matthew Alan Jayne, Erica D. Limbaugh, Yenni Martinez, Luke Q. Miller, Jason Lee Stewart, Stephen Allen Wilkinson.
Cowan: Lauren Paige Curtis.
Decherd: Jennifer Katy Marie Jernigan, Rachel Nicole Judge, Sheila A. Mason.
Elora: Jason Bradley Deyton.
Estill Springs: Leslie L. Bates, Michelle Lynn Chartrand, Tyler William Falk, Heather Renee Frame, Justin Dallas Lee, Nicole Elaine Sanson, Johnny Wayne Short, Austin J. Simeri, Kelsi Anne Stewart.
Huntland: Lindsey A. Knoer, Colton Ray Magouirk, Darrell Clifford White.
Tullahoma: John Michael Garner, Ben Gonzales, Carolyn Faith Hill, Jessica P. Kozlowski, Robin Nicole Stone.
Winchester: Jonathan Robert Ball, Michael David Bowen, Colton Tyler Clark, William Louis Foster, Elizabeth Theresa Gray, Karly Drew Grissom, Jennifer Christine Grubb, Taylor Brooke Holliday, Jordan Allen Hopkins, Nathalia Shea Amyre Mangru, Mark W. Mendola, Darby Michelle Moore, Meagan Nunley, Jeremy Patton, Macy L. Ray, Ronda Thomas Schrimsher, Ethan Thomas Scott, Brita Jade Stephens, Andrea L. Walker.

Grundy County: Tiffany Danielle Broadway, Jeffrey Michael Farris, Taylor Nicole Fincher, Aaron Lee Gallagher, Kassidi Lee Harper, Samuel Blake Hiett, Anthony Wayne Malone, Robert Christopher Northcutt, Carrie L. Scissom, Samantha S. Smartt, Steven T. Stiefel.

Limestone County, Ala.: Bridgette Paige Wilson.

Lincoln County - Listed by City:
Elora: Thomas Ronald Young.
Fayetteville: Candace Blair Barnes, Kimberly Elise Barnes, Jesse Carl Bradford, Anna Lauren Buettner, April Marie Cantrell, Hunter D. Case, James Gabriel Croft, Cassie Erin Disheroon, Walter Norris Duckett, Dashiell N. Dulin, Sheila Melissa Faircloth, Michaela Nicole Fulkerson, Christine Lydia Garner, Anna Paulette Grissom, Stephen Douglas Gulley, David Benjamin Houk, Katlynn R. Maddox, William P. Mitchell, Kaitlyn G. Mooney, Brandon K. Moorehead, Erin LaKay Moyers, Zachary Bryant Moyers, Anna Laura O'Dell, Charles Zachary Scivally, Alexandria Dawn Shelton, Stephanie R. Spray, Morgan Elizabeth Steelman, Christopher Stephens, Mary Elizabeth Stubblefield, Marcetis Marie Tait, Kristian Virginia Thompson, Jacklyn Nicole Whitaker, Jacob S. White, Aaron Isaac Williams.
Flintville: Kaylee Ray Gardner, Jesse Brent Harris, Fallon A. Syler, Jonathan Wayne Whitfield.
Kelso: Chelsea Marie Allen, Hanna Kathryn Counts, Sarah Elizabeth Snoddy.
Mulberry: Rebecca D. Turpen.
Petersburg: Ben Hudson Massey.
Taft: Lindsey Marie Helums, Amber R. Knight, Ashley B. Knight, Nathan Alan Massey.

Madison County, Ala.: Lidia Y. Juarez, Clayton Thomas Palicki, Cheyenne Whaley.

Marshall County: William Bryant Capshaw, Hannah E. Phifer, Scarlett Blair Roberson, Ashley J. Warren.

Moore County: Austin Edward McGee, Abigail Michelle Miller, Billie Lynn Ray, Alexis P. Vaughn, Allen Wright Womack.

Rutherford County - Listed by City:
Christiana: Joshua Simpson Douglas, Eva Marie Jennings.
La Vergne: Karolin Nabil Ayoub, Julee Rebecca Blair, Heather Spears Blanton, Melisa Lynn Brown, Savannah Aleyse Bump, Javan Dean Clark, Stephen L. Hale, Margaret Anne Holder, Ryan Gregory Johnson, Mark Wayne Lamb, Janet Lares, Miles Anthony McDowell, Tiffany Marie Miller, John T. Prevett, Jennifer K. Rafn, Alexandra Anne Roach, Breasia Jomyra Sams, Donna Shepherd, Albina Vargas, Destiny Ann Washington.
Murfreesboro: Daniel Ross Ammerman, Bailey Marie Barber, Lauren Bowling, Brianna Kay Boyce, Kriston Troy Brannan, Ashley Lynne Brannom, Ashli Lee Chamberlain, Ashley Kristen Coleman, Jonathon Charles Daily, Melanie Finley, Nathan Alexander Gauger, Shelley Anne George, Elizabeth Anne Glass, Shelby Grace Gregory, Connor Mack Herston, Kimberly Higgins, Savannah Elizabeth Houk, Trevor Gorman Huie, Tyler Issac Irwin, Kelly J. Kimbrough, Nicholas M. Lahayne, Sarah Anne Lesher, Olga Lydia Lozano, Alexis Jill McLean, Noah Andrew Meador, Alicia Danielle Meadors, Jamie Lynne Millet, Michaela Jonelle Moore, Katelynn Mummel, Eric Ouimet, Marisa Susan Pasquerilla, Vishalkumar Patel, Maggie MacClain Preston, David Prochaska, Daniel Allen Pulaski, Corey Purrington, Brittney M. Randolph, Ann Marie Stevenson, Steven J. Tenpenny, Kayla Marie Warnack, Megan Lindsie Webb, Kayla J. Weisharr, Austin Cole Wolfe.
Nolensville: Jeffrey Blake Wreyford.
Readyville: Brianna Shade Harrell.
Rockvale: Randall Brian Edwards, Lauren Marie Fisher, Danielle Sarah France.
Smyrna: Muhammad Jamal Abed, Kara Leigh Anderson, Jansen McKenzie Berger, Donovan Jean Bishop, Emily Elizabeth Bricker, Lindsay Buena, Rachel V. Calhoun, Patrick Ray Comte, Zachary A. Cox, Kathleen Renee Crawford, Lucretia Dorneanu, Adamson Foster Easterly, Madisan Paige Faulkner, Naomi Itzel Florentino Bustamante, Jordan Daniel Funderburk, Keith Deon Grady, Katherine Camille Harber, Damon Alexander Hughes, Madison Nichole Kelley, Timothy Eli Kincaid, Joseph Dewayne King, Sarah Riley King, John Joseph Lenahan, Larry Lamonte Lopp, Shane Alden Lowe, Christopher Troy Maroney, Patrick McCarter, Ashlee Morgan McKinley, Meghan N. Rice, Tiffany Scarberry, Hayley E. Schuster, Alyson N. Theriot, Alyssa M. Theriot, Enghell C. Vargas-Fajardo, Bianca Colleen Whitehead, Matthew D. Wunder.

Smith County: Heather A. Lowe.

Sumner County: Fletcher Alexander Bowler.

Van Buren County: Kevin Ray Banet, Johnny Tanner Hillis, Shelia D. Hillis, Chelsie Breanna Martin, Amanda Seibers, William Alexander Simmons.

Warren County - Listed by City:
McMinnville: Sarah Melissa Bennett, Lacey Dawn Bess, Emily K. Bonner, Jeffrey Paul Cantrell, Andrew V. Coppinger, Paige Nicole Cox, David Edward Craven, David Thomas Cunningham, Madison Paige Curtis, Ethan Gregory Evans, Lindsey Grace Gay, Angel McKayla Glenn, Kacie Nichole Goodson, Nicholas Brent Grandey, Monica Gabrielle Lane, Jagger Ledbetter, Antenia Calel Martinez, Amanda C. Mills, Jessica A. Milstead, John Thomas Morgan, Karen Marie Morrison, Zachary Ryan Nosbisch, Tyler Glenn Phillips, Savannah Marie Potts, Ridge Clay Reynolds, Caleb L. Rockwell, Jeffrey Christian Rogers, Megan Nicole Sadlon, Summer B. Scott, Ginger Faye Sinks, Jessica Snow, Clifton Dillon Tubb, Johnny C. Wanamaker, Lindsay Kaitlin Wilcher, Ali Beth Young, Darci Karyl Youngblood.
Morrison: Kaylyn Mackenzie Baker, Alyson Lee Caten, Brittany Paige Fults, Taylor Smith Grissom, Logan Ray Hartman, Micah D. McColloch, Eddie Lee Northcutt, Mellaina J. Reed.
Rock Island: Jesse Edward Blair, Lindsey Brooke Rowland, William Brady Sullivan.
Smithville: Misti LaShae Parsley.

White County: Roxann Lee Baker, Casey Dwayne Braddom, Jinya Ann Brown, Janna Danielle Gore, James David Gray, Samantha Darlene Hawkins-Jones, Callie Marie Herman, Emilee Elaine McBride, Emy Marie McCloud, Zachary T. Redmon, Susan Nicole Smith, Dana Elaine Tindle, Jill E. Trute.

Williamson County: Austin Dwight Dozier, Stephen Keith Ferguson, Elizabeth Paige Hall, Cole Anthony Thiede.

Wilson County: John Nicholas Chambers, Rebecca L. Lawrence, Seth Moffatt, Nathan Russell, Lada E. Wike.

HONOR ROLL


Bedford County: Chance P. Barton, Lyndon James Biegas, Camille Samone Biggers, Jessica Nicole Calvert, Amber Rose Church, Kaley Beth Clanton, Catelyn Marie Cooper, Mary Margaret Cooper, Danece Nicole Davis, Jenny Marie Dixon, Cindy Nichole Foe, Andrew Holt Gibson, Jody Martin Gordon, Brenna Michelle Hardison-Morton, Julie Kay Haynes, Breeanna Elaine Horner, Anna Leigh Jacobs, Kennedy Michelle Johnson, Brandy LaShea Jones, Mikayla Renae Levy, Maria M. Martin, Jose A. Nunez, Jennifer Leigh Paterick, Allison B. Perryman, Hollis Kyle Perryman, Logan E. Pierce, Danielle Elizabeth Pomarico, Shelby Nicole Pruitt, Jessica Paige Smith, Heather B. Tapp, Jacob Dean Thomas, Juan F. Valenzuela, Lauren Hope Warren.

Cannon County: Hannah R. Duggin, Karly Gayle Pelham.

Coffee County - Listed by City:
Hillsboro: Macie F. Brandon, Jacob Daniel Vincent.
Manchester: Victoria Rose Baker, Faith Noelle Bonham, Matthew Bradford, Jillene Kay Buckner, Laura Ashley Cozart, Andrea Leigh Crouch, Kiley Christopher Curtis, Trenton Phillip Duncan, Austin Clifford Roy Erskin, Kayla Renee Eslick, Jerriona P. Francis, Kaitlyn Breann Gipson, Jonathan L. Henegar, Melissa Ann Jones, Rada Marie Krijgsman, Connor P. Leet, Jacob H. Lund, James Casey Lee Massey, Lainamaria Eileen Medler, Gabriela Nunez, Jarylin N. Nunley, Lucas D. Phillips, Kaley Jean Rogers, Sarah M. Sain, Taylor M. Stembridge, Abi-Gail Suzette Vance.
Normandy: Brittney L. Morris.
Tullahoma: Caleb Dale Bergert, Jesse Thomas Daugherty, Haley Danielle Eggleston, Kristan Paige Gilbert, James D. Hardin, Mathew Edward Hickey, Heather Danielle Mangrum, Hayley Mayes, Stephanie Nicole McClintock, Taylor Lynn McDonald, Tracie LeAnn Nutt, Ashley Marie Pierce, Ashton Michaela Pierce, Christian T. Pross, Danny Lee Thacker, Ellen G. Thompson, Eryn Tripp, Laura K. Tucker, Mallory T. Webb, Zedekiah C. Wooten, Erica Renee Wright, Jessica Nicole Zebick.

Davidson County: Jordan Lindsey Davis, Dezon James Dozier, Alyssa Christine Dupie, Qahtan Adnan Karoomi.

Dekalb County: Caleb Andrew Bain, Amanda Michelle Barlow, Mary Sue Cantrell, Kayla Noel Hershman, Danielle Lynn Knowles, Brittany Nicole Malone, Natasha Renee Pedigo, Laurie Young.

Franklin County - Listed by City:
Belvidere: Elisha R. Smith, Patricia M. Stovall.
Decherd: Katherine Brooke Anderson, Kaitlyn Rachelle Finney, Kassie L. Scharber, Alexis Nichole Smith, Katie Nicole Walker.
Estill Springs: Darby James Cowan, Lacey Brooke Crabtree, Chelsie Brooke Liles, Evan Matthew Morris, Jayda Renay Morris, Bradley Scarlett, Allison Lynn Snider, Ashley Lynne Stewart.
Huntland: Faith Danielle Elrod, Kelsie Brooke Hardin, Shelby E. Robinson, Chelsey Vandiver.
Sewanee: Craig A. Watson.
Tullahoma: Holly Lynn Edge, Samuel Martin Epley, Tifini Dawn Hargrove, Ashley Danielle Ingram, Brandon Keith Jones, Kelsey Jo Keller, Jaimie Rose Lawhorn, Peyton W. Phillips, Mary Elizabeth Prince.
Winchester: Jesse Logan Brandon, Carrie Lee Brown, Jacob Tyler Clark, Kaitlin Elaine Clowers, Amy Nicole Crager, Renia Hargrove, Haley Marie Hawkersmith, Harley Hope Henley, Kayla Marie Holt, Kayla A. Long, Jordan Anthony Mace, Joshua L. May, Cynthia Dale Northcutt, Karter Joell Pinkleton, Adam Dajuan Sharrer, Heather N. Stines.

Grundy County: Savannah Rebecca Ajade Cleek, Benjamin Gabriel Davis, Lawanda Faye Fults, Zachary N. Gallagher, Travis David Hill.

Hall County, Ga.: Logan Brady Conley.

Hamilton County: Joshua Alan Bankston.

Lincoln County - Listed by City:
Ardmore: Tyler Jerome Cross.
Elora: Kayla M. Freeman, Richard Eugene Freeman.
Fayetteville: Amanda Lynn Cleveland, David Miles Corder, Holly Anna Durham, Deborah Gail England, Macy Lee Favorite, Ethan Blaze Harrell, Emma C. Harthun, Lane Price Horton, Sara Danielle Hunter, Christopher S. Kleeman, Lauren Corinne Mastin, Morgan McGee, Courtney Pace Michaels, Tiffany Renea Norman, Katelynn Beth O'Neal, Austin Gregory Ramsey, Austin Lin Sharp, Hailey C. Shelton, Lisha Carole Shutt, Kirbie Simms, McKenzie M. Sullivan, Haley Rebekah Thompson, Carlyn Kennedy Towry, Zachary William Troutman, Kimberlynn T. Young.
Flintville: Kara Delaney Brazier, Lindsey LeAnn Gusich, Amanda Faye McBride, Stephanie A. Whitfield.
Kelso: Zachery Tyler Dayne Grigg, Kelsea Shawn Hall.
Mulberry: Jeremy Austin Brinkley.
Petersburg: Lindsey Deanna Andrews, Hannah Christine Powell.
Taft: Racheal Ann Carroll, Jacob Edwin Houck, Brian Glenn Rozar.

Madison County, Ala.: Elizabeth R. Medley.

Marion County: Keli Leigh Bruning.

Marshall County: Alexis Makayla Campbell, Katey Leigh Darnell, Matthew Richard Sharp.

Montgomery County: Andi Lapierta.

Moore County: Olivia D. Allen, Kelsey Leta Camp, Kaycee Deann Goodman, Sari E. Hawkins, Emily Kate Henshaw, Chris Lavon Jernigan, Tiffany L. Lacook, Rachel L. Luzader, Lucas J. Miller, Katie Beth Nolen, Brian James Steiner, Brittany R. Vaughan.

Putnam County: Courtney Nicole Meadows.

Rutherford County - Listed by City:
Christiana: Kelsey Ray Adams, Rebecca Denise Haley, Dustin Richard Lee, Jack Copeland Scoles.
La Vergne: Nayele Alamilla, Ashley Nicole Brewer, Evelyn Fitzpatrick, Ashleigh Nicole Moore, Anna Leticia Ramirez, Lindsay N. Ruther, Spencer Matthew Sandlin, Ashley Lauren Stewart.
Lascassas: Tara D. Boone, Matthew Edward Hendrickson.
Murfreesboro: Erica Marie Barber, Katherine Anna Black, Kimberly Hanna Bosman, Andrew Drennan Brecht, Juan Sebastian Cortes, Judith A. Dady, Devin Sean Eisenberg, Nicholas Robert Fisch, Sydney Brooke Fopiano, Meagan Leigh Foss, Brian Taylor Galford, Kristin N. Haywood, Samuel Blake Huddleston, Jesus A. Ibanez, Matthew W. Jackson, James Ellison Kethley, Benjamin Gary Leonard, James William Loving, James Earl Newcomb, Stephen Cody Parker, Priscilla Dee Parton, Marion Anisha Paul, Nicholas Ross Pitman, Deonica E. Rankins, Nicholas A. Reeves, Nicole B. Reeves, Tiahna Shenea Reid, Gena Schmahl, Laraul Hope Slayton, Spencer Julian Smith, Phillip Logan Spain, Makalah Kathleen Tankersley, Ashleigh Nicole Taylor, Taylor Marie Westwick, Kelsey Lynn Young, Steven M. Zelenak.
Nolensville: Victoria Sherina Emamali.
Readyville: Ashley Breanna Williams.
Rockvale: Abigail M. Mote.
Smyrna: Josie Kate Baldwin, Jessica N. Barrett, Clayton Taylor Brewer, Sarah E. Daugherty, Cassandra Deloris Fields, Aaron Kailyn Gonzalez, Dylan F. Gronbach, Sara B. Henderson, Ashley Te'Nea Kee, Jacob Chase Kelley, William Kristopher Lane, Tanner Cameron McAnally, Corey A. Moreno, Matthew Scott Mosley, Goe Paw, Isaac McCovey Reed, Jessica Ann Rice, Lucas Jordan Rigo, Roselin Rodriguez Pinto, Christian L. Saad, Morgan Andrew Taylor.

Van Buren County: Holly Gail Campbell, Savanna Rae Pearl Cochran, Jeth Ray Grissom, Jacob Wayne Hillis, Kendra Paige Martin, Steven Scott, Emily Simmons.

Warren County - Listed by City:
McMinnville: Ryan Caleb Barnes, Lindsey Brooke Basham, Kiersten J. Butler, Maricela Dionicia Calel, Whitney Erin Cantrell, Leewood Chan, Carla Patricia Contreras, Ryan C. Cooper, Rylan Kya Curtis, Stefanie Michelle Esmeyer, Joseph Ryan Gann, Shelby Lyn Grissom, Savannah Kaitlyn Hall, Debra Kaye Hartl, Anna Gabrielle Keith, Shelley N. Mikua, Kayla Nash, Janessa M. Owen, James Caleb Pitts, Jacob Allen Roller, Christopher Grant Seaborn, Daniel Allen Sheets, Christina Simmons, Tiffany R. Swim, Louiza Kaye West, Heather M. Whiting, Griffin Winton, Bethany LeaAnne Zahn.
Morrison: John Robert Dinwiddie, Erin A. Dunn, Shayla E. Tidenberg.
Rock Island: Rebecca Lynn Bivins, Nelson David Huckeby.
Smithville: Marcus Vaughn.

White County: Emily Alisha Allen, Chenae Breann Bradley, Casey Nicole Bumbalough, Taylor Alexis Bumbalough, Kaylind Lenay Gregory, Emilee E. Kollmorgen, Kurt Daniel Kruse, Mackenzie W. Roberts, Nathan Allen Waggoner.

Williamson County: Joseph Andrew Agostino.

Wilson County: Noelle Blake Barr, Stephanie L. Moffatt, Denise Rochelle Smith, Ashley Woodall.