Academic Offerings Apply Now

Motlow State Community College
P.O. Box 8500
Lynchburg, TN 37352-8500
(931) 393-1500
1-800-654-4877

More Than 750 Motlow College Students Earn Academic Honors

January 11, 2013

More than 750 Motlow College students earned academic honors on the dean's list and honor roll for the fall 2012 semester, according to Dr. MaryLou Apple, president of the college.

To be listed on the dean's list, full-time students must attain a semester grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher based on collegiate-level classes. To qualify for the honor roll, full-time students must have a semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 on collegiate-level work.

Students are listed by county or city of residence based upon information they provided to the Motlow College's Records Office regarding their permanent address. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure that his or her Motlow records accurately reflect his or her permanent residence.

DEAN'S LIST

Bedford County: Chance P. Barton, Katelyn Rose Brown, Michele L. Brown, Elizabeth M. Camp, Taylor Beth Cook, Mary-Margaret Cooper, Morgan Danielle Cunningham, Nicole L. Davis, Monica Kay Gann, Angel M. Garrett, Leslie C. Henderson, Rachel N. Humphrey, Sierra L. James, Matthew T. Kilgore, Jennifer Kushnir, Rocky Ray Lovvorn, Shelley Denise Lovvorn, Savannah C. Lynch, Timothy W. Lynch, Jimmy Edward Meeks, Katie Michelle Mooneyham, Haley B. Parker, Jonathan Dene Partain, Tiffany B. Phillips, Cindy Lynn Pope, Kaylee Ray, Rebecca Marie Rubalcaba, Richard J. Sells, Philip Sugg, Jesse Nevadell Teal, Charles Quentin Thompson, Lauren Mackenzie Tucker, Ariel L. Upson, Lauren Hope Warren, Erin R. Watlington and Rachel E. West.

Bledsoe County: Jessica DeAnn Prater.

Cannon County: Molly Ann Arnold, Jesse Mitchell Burke, Brandon Davis, Emily Christine Faulkner, Jennifer Kaye Joseph, Chelsey D. Payne, Star Victoria Seiber, Erica Santana Simpson, Carly Grace Spry, Greta Kay Stone and Heather L. Vantrease.

Cheatham County: Joseph Lee Gasser and Lathan-Joseph Harper Turner.

Coffee County - Listed by City:

  • Hillsboro: Jessica Renea Massingille, Kanawful J. Massingille, Janiece Leslie Owens, Freda Lynn Shrum and Tyler L. Stoner.
  • Manchester: Amy L. Adams, Megan E. Banks, Traci L. Bunch, Daniel Ross Callahan, Tyler Anthony Clayborne, Logan Mckinsey Fann, Shane A. Fox, Brandon Keith Hill, Laura Gayle Hudgens, Rada Marie Krijgsman; Alexandra M. Lombard, Jacob H. Lund, Taylor Gayle Melvin, Lauren M. Miller, Valaire Latrisha Moore, Laura Ann Munn, Tara M. Rodriguez, Carol Sewell, Taylor M. Stembridge, Tristin L. Taylor and Emily D. Warren.
  • Tullahoma (includes Tullahoma addresses in several counties): Jeanna Ann Anderson, Regina Marie Anderson, Patrick Forest Bates, Rachel Michelle Blackburn, Betty Jean Blazer, Catherine Elizabeth Brennan, Elizabeth L. Daniels, Katherine Marie Ford, Garett Maurice Francfort, Kaycee Deann Goodman, Alexus Nycole Harden, Alex Crae Hart, Chelsea Brooke Holt, Polley Amrett Howell; Ashley Danielle Ingram, Daniel Eric Ingram, Kelsey Jo Keller, Michael David Key, Christy Matheny, Gary J. McKinnon, Matthew S. Passarello, Michael A. Passarello, Victoria E. Perry, Sarah Joy Qua, Shea J. Ray, Mallory Lynn Risner, Taelhr Dawn Samples, Laikin Katherine Stephens, Elizabeth Jane Sullivan, Julie B. Tucker, Alexis P. Vaughn, Jessica Lynn Vincent, Truong An Ngoc Vo, Hannah Marie Whitehead and Matthew A. Williams.
  • Wartrace: Rachel Leann Smithson.

Davidson County: Valeria Alegria, Savannah Victoria Black, Taylor Nathaniel Clark, Alix Yanexi Garanton, Ethan David Harris, Zameeruddin Lodhi, Maurisa L. Patton and Matthew T. Price.

Dekalb County: Lauren Brooke Adcock, Mary Sue Cantrell, Stacey Renay Flanders, Jaya Rene Harwell, Rachel Paige Hendrixson, Tyler J. Kent, Samantha K. Lewis, Sarah Deanna Lomas, Samanwi Reddy Munagala and Rhonda Renee Taylor.

Dickenson County, Va.: Chelsae Roxanne Hillman.

Fayette County: Sean Anthony Gardner.

Franklin County - listed by city:

  • Belvidere: Paige M. Garrett, Luke Miller, Paisley A. Reed, Stephanie Dawn Simmons and Robert W. Yannayon.
  • Cowan: Brucena Marie Banks.
  • Decherd: Katelyn T. Cisco, Michael Derrick Gallagher, William Storm Horton, Hunter Derek Isbell, Kassie L. Scharber and Demetria Nicole Walls.
  • Estill Springs: Christopher Duane Jones, Alysha Beth Anderson, Alyssa Jordyn Martin, Alexandria Paige Sanson, Johnny W. Short and Kelsi Anne Stewart.
  • Huntland: Amber M. Hipps, Lindsey A. Knoer, Trenton Dale Moody and Chelsey Vandiver.
  • Winchester: Leslie Michelle Bohna, Julie Amber Cunningham, Kelsey Gail Cunningham, Joel W. Fraker, Marvin Lewis Gardner, Jacob Ashby Hayes, Sabrina A. Kelley, Erin A. Kincannon, Nathalia Shea Amyre Mangru, Joshua L May, Ethan Thomas Scott, Heather N. Stines, Karen Peterson Tibbals and Kindra Marie Woodall.

Grundy County: David Travis Bennett, Aaron Lee Gallagher, Lanson A. Gallagher, Gavin E. Gilbreath, Amy Lynne Hershman, Jessica Lynn Huntley, Nicholas L. Killian and Robert Christopher Northcutt.

Hardin County:Brannen Lane Foust.

Limestone County, Ala.: Ashley N. Owen.

Lincoln County: Howard A. Adams, Douglas Arthur Allen, Jordan Dickey Allen, Maggie Taylor Bain, Brandon W. Banks, Candace Blair Barnes, Kimberly Elise Barnes, Mary Kristina Brown, Amber N. Bryant, Katlyn R. Bush, Olivia Danielle Cleveland, Garrett L. Cobern, Samantha Morgan Conley, David Miles Corder, John Raby Creson; James Gabriel Croft, Cassidy Alyse Cross, Kaley Moriah Day, Morgan Jade Decker, Walter Norris Duckett, Michaela Nicole Fulkerson, Katherine Anne Garcia, Kayla Beth Gleghorn, Zachery Tyler Dayne Grigg, Stephen Douglas Gulley, Sarah Naomi Jones, Amber R. Knight, Ashley B. Knight, Kasi M. Letson, Christa K. Mays, Kelly Ruth Michaels, Zachary Bryant Moyers; Edward Reece Mullins, Bryan Powell, Jared K. Pyrdom, Victoria Catherine Scott, Emily L. Sisk, Stephanie R. Spray, Lindsey N. Stegner, Laken H. Taylor, Max P. Tunstill, Austin Lee Warren, Kayla Nicole Warren, Rosa Pearson Williams and Thomas Ronald Young.

Madison County, Ala.: Sarah Paige Dana, Robert Allen Goss and Lidia Y. Juarez.

Madison County, Tenn.: Valli Renae Lessenberry.

Marshall County: Ashley J. Warren, Brian Joe Fleming and Kala Beth Gleghorn.

Moore County: Tanya L. Brann, Brandi Lynn Crabtree, Michelle Rene Frame, Benjamin Cauble Garland, Lindsey R. Gass, Autumn Michaela Meeks, Katie Beth Nolen, Andrew D. Norton, Eason Johnson Syler and Tammy Ann Warren.

Overton County: Kala Brook Perdue.

Rutherford County - Listed by City:

  • Arrington: Christina L. Gartung.
  • Christiana: Payton Valencino.
  • LaVergne: Tyler Chappie Barton, Julee Rebecca Blair, Jyliane A. Blakeman, Joy Marie Fields, Erendira Angelica Gonzalez, Mia Nickelle Goodman, Sydnie Anne Jeanty, Rachel Anne Jones, Richard Lee Powers, Leona Diane Pruett, Gina Marie Russell and Hillary Anne Tyson.
  • Lascassas: Gina L. Guinn.
  • Murfreesboro: Lizbeth Alvarez, Lauren Elizabeth Ball, Adam Thomas Boyce, Juliano Jose Bucio, Mark Franklin Carty, Yerlyn Andrea Castro Vargas, Danny Joe Collins, Emily Joy Cortez, Briana Denise Cox, Jordan Diane Cox, Autumn Lynn Cramer, Jonathon Charles Daily, Lindsey Elaine Davenport; Kristopher Lynn Douglas, Brooke Elaine Driver, Leah Marie Dunaway, Alina N. Elbon, Katherine A. Ferrer, Melanie Finley, Crystal Nicole Gay, Brandon Joseph Hawkins, Benjamin Joseph Holland, Ryan Jerzak, Jeffrey A. Kelly, Toni Jeanette Keltch, Jelagat Kimaiyo, Kailea LaNea King, Demetrous Exavier Kirkendoll; Jackson Wayne Lomax, Kyle Jarrett Lull, Matthew Jason Markham, Jamie Lynne Millet, Andrew Douglas Mullendore, Laura N. Parker, Marisa Susan Pasquerilla, Terrance Carl Payne, Todd Ryan Pirtle, Nicholas Ross Pitman, Justin Edward Reed, Carrie Lynn Richards, Rhyan Austin Richardson; Jaymie W. Seay, Morgan Skees, Brian Darrell Smith, Allison N. Tallant, Chase Austin Tarver, Sydney Victoria Thomas, Brian Umstead, Loretta Lee Wheeler, Tiffany White and Joseph Robert Whitney.
  • Nolensville: Victoria Sherina Emamali.
  • Rockvale: Lori Ann Musser and Natalie A. Raby.
  • Smyrna: Hassan Jamal Alwan, Ainagul Orynbasarovna Baimuratova, Amber Nicole Bolerjack, Kenneth William Bowman, Lindsay Buena, Bridget A. Carlson, Cory Patrick Dwayne Carter, Katherine Renee Freels, Jody Diana Griffin, Katelyn Anne Hand, Katherine Camille Harber, Linda Gail Johnson, Jessica M. Kuende; Dayle Lemon, John Joseph Lenahan, Hannah C. Lozano, Mihad Mahdi, Patrick McCarter, Steven L. Mitchell, Whitney Michelle North, John Keith Pickard, Isaac McCovey Reed, Sara Morgan Regen, Samantha J. Richards, James Steven Richeson, Ashley Ann Rudstrom, Kayla Danielle Smith, Leslie Dow Sunthonthip, Shelby Lynne Walker, Bianca Colleen Whitehead and Heather Elise Wilson.

Shelby County: Raul Harlan Tutton.

Sumner County: Tanner Stephen Moulder.

Van Buren County: Ashley Fay Butcher, Chelsie Breanna Martin, Tyler Gage Myers, Cierston Dannon-Paige Seamons, William Alexander Simmons and Martin Mason White.

Warren County - Listed by City:

  • McMinnville: Rachel Elizabeth Dobbs, Shelby Paige Knowles, Micah Evan Little, Tabetha Nichole Pack, Rebekah Lynn Taylor, Emily K. Bonner, Susan Elizabeth Brown, Monica Danielle Cantrell, Calleb Bryan Capshaw, Leewood Chan, Lauren A. Crothers, Rylan Kya Curtis, Weston Garrett Davis, John Thomas Dodd, Colby Blake Duggin; James Dylan Fernadez, Brianna Marie Finger, Blair M. Fisher, Chelsi M. George, Kacie Nichole Goodson, Nicholas Brent Grandey, Lisa Dawn Haile, Harrison A. Hale, Kelsey Noel Jones, Anna Gabrielle Keith, Adam Christopher Kilgore, Crystal Rose Malone, Antenia Calel Martinez, John T. Morgan, Corey James Morris; Norma Ortiz, Laura Lee Richmond, Caleb L. Rockwell, Jeffrey Christian Rogers, Mirrandie Desaray Smartt, Tiffany N. Smith, John Timothy Smoot, Adry Ryan Snow, Aryn Kate Snow, Daniel Dexter Sullins, Bethany Dawn Rowe Templeton, Raney L. Webb, Benjamin Stewart Wilson, Hannah Bobette Wood, Hayden Campbell Wood, Ali Beth Young, Shelli Renee Young and Darci Karyl Youngblood.
  • Morrison: Jordan Ariel Adcock, Kristen Audrianna Davidson, Taylor Smith Grissom, Rachel Lenae Nokes, Eddie Lee Northcutt, Sarah E. Rains and Mikaela B. Rogers.
  • Rock Island: Megan LaShae Bouldin, Terri Lynn Bryan, Nestor Lopez Chavez, Megan Brooke Dishman, Carmelita Amelia Flynn, Micha Brandon Gentry, Jamie Shoshone Hanley, Nelson David Huckeby, Mark D. Mason and Mary Virginia Wilson.
  • Smithville: Misti LaShae Parsley.

White County: Emily Alisha Allen, Jinya Ann Brown, Michael Alden Bruce, Cody Ronald Dillon Cash, Lyndee Lea Clark, Dustin Kyle Davis, Kimberly Deann Dietrich, Briana E. Emberton, Samantha Darlene Hawkins, Courtney Elaine Holman, Chris L. Hutchings, Andrew Craig Manus, Emy Marie McCloud, Robert P. Payne, Zachary T. Redmon, Katlin A. Slatton, Teddy Michael Stockton and Joy Lynn Templeton.

Williamson County: Mary Ellen Davis, Stephen Keith Ferguson and Sheila Annette Watkins.

Wilson County: Stephanie L. Moffatt.

HONOR ROLL

Bedford County: Ashley L. Andrews, Rhett H. Butler, Sarah Ann Collings, Danece Nicole Davis, Frances Levell Edwards, Deana Gaines, Shelby Lynn Hall, Tiffany L. Hillin, Anna Leigh Jacobs, Jessica A. Lamb, Tyler Ransom Lewis, Brittney A. Melton, Lauren Elizabeth Mooneyham, Sarah Mae Noblitt, Emily Jo Roberts, Jonathan Mark Roberts, Matthew David Rueff, Jason A. Statum, Devon Lene Ward and Brooke Emily Yates.

Bexar County, Texas: Sterling T. Smoak.

Cannon County: Reba L. Barnett, Kelsey Paige Bush, Autumn D. Chatwood, Ethan T. Davis, Autumn Kathleen Love, Emily A. Parsley, Kathy L. Preston and Crystal N. Wright.

Cheatham County: James Woodie Grimes.

Coffee County - Listed by City:

  • Beechgrove: Brandy LaShae Jones.
  • Hillsboro: Macie F. Brandon, Hope Rebekah Gassman and Michael A. Pippin.
  • Manchester: Christy Lei Abbott, Jon Tyler Banks, Faith Noelle Bonham, Aaron Alexander Bryan, Shelbie Rose Buckner, Jonathan Andrew Bush, Charlotte Ann Cappama, Lindsey Rhea Carter, Allyssa Sonja Ann Cassidy, Stephanie B. Cox, Laura Ashley Cozart, Austin Garrett Elwell, Amelia A. George; Jared A. Hamby, Connor P. Leet, Allison Carol Marcrom, Rebecca S. Morris, Heather Chastine Phillips, Lucas D. Phillips, Dalton Hunter Reed, Kelsi D. Ross, Mark Zebulon Sain, Alexander Lee Wigley, McKenzie Suzanne Williams and Megan J. Williams.
  • Tullahoma (includes Tullahoma addresses in several counties): Avasa Childers Bohanan, Brittany D. Brown, Alexander N. Czwal, Jonathan Alexander Delfraino, Elsabeth Clark Dohrmann, Sintayehu C. Dohrmann, Samuel Martin Epley, Kye Logan Miller, Jared Heath Fibelkorn, Megan Elizabeth Fischer, Ashley Nichole Gore, Courtney Nicole Hunt, Keith T. Kinser, Abigail Michelle Miller, Elliott W. Mullins, Byron L. Northcutt, Ashton Michaela Pierce, Hannah Marie Quick, John Charles Sartain, Heather R. Sircy, Lauren E. Smith, Tia R. Stein, Karen L. Stone, Shelby M. Taylor, Ellen G. Thompson, Mallory T. Webb and Kimberly Dawn Wooten.

Craighead County, Ark.: Presley Nicole Owen.

Davidson County: Najau Abu, Roaa Mahmoud Al-Jamaan, Valerie Babcock, Crystal Marie Braswell, William John Alexander Gregory, Stephanie Grimes, Cynthia L. Martinez, Taylor Wade Russell, Xiaoen Gong Vinson and Carleen Deanna Young.

Dekalb County: Matthew M. Antoniak, Amanda Michelle Barlow, Makayla R. Ferrell, Amber Lynn Judkins, Kate Elizabeth Pack, Tamara Marie Petty, Jason Richard Rice and Megan Nicole Sadlon.

Franklin County - listed by city:

  • Belvidere: Jessica Marie Bol and Martina M. Ramos.
  • Cowan: Devon Elizabeth Gunn.
  • Decherd: Katherine Brooke Anderson, Noah Gregory Gibb, Allison L. Oliver, Denzel Bryan Pruett and Ashley Laine Rinkes.
  • Estill Springs: Lacey Brooke Crabtree, Zakary Todd Humphries, Debra M. McDonough, Jayda Renay Morris, Miranda N. Smith, Gina M. Trail and Kathryn Rachel Trussell.
  • Huntland: James Cody Bishop and Mary J. Mabry.
  • Sewanee: Jonathan Allen McBee.
  • Winchester: Sierra Michelle Abel, Oluwatoyin Akinpade, Kathy Marie Brazier, Chelsea Nicole Clark, Amy Nicole Cragar, Kevin Ryan Dykes, Darrin Wade Henley, Ian Kyle Henshaw, Kelsea B. Jackson,Tiffany Paige Jackson, Jeremy Patton, Tyler J. Pitre and Sarah Anne Temple.

Giles County: Jewell Dean McCoy.

Grundy County: Jocelyn Kindra Belk, Autumn N. Cleek, Joseph Derrick Partin and Charlotte Rose Summers.

Hamilton County: Tiara J. Willingham.

Limestone County, Ala.: Brett Edward James Mansfield.

Lincoln County: Adrienne Anna Atchley, Benjamin Langston Blalock, Katie Nicole Calcote, Dale Dhruva Campbell, Breanna Lauren Couey, Chelsey Brooke Crabtree, Jenipher Danielle Dobbs, Skylar Feltman, Beth Lauren Groce, Jessica Erin Hannah, Mary Dallis Hines, Austen Daniel Horvath, Brittany J. Johnson, Devan T. Jones, Candice Marie Keyes, Hannah Maree Lamb, Travis H. Mann, Jessica Dawn Meadows, Shelbie Leigh Miles, Kelsea Jo Mitchell, Brandy Nina Montgomery; Mallory Elizabeth Neal, Stuart A. Perrin, Keri Dawn Pettie, Taylor Elizabeth Pruett, Alyson Elizabeth Purdom, Austin Gregory Ramsey, Ashley Dawn Schreij, Nicholas Randall Self, Samantha J. Sells, Austin Lin Sharp, Sarah Elizabeth Snoddy, Timothy Wayne Snyder, Evan Spurlock, Samantha Lauren Thornton, Jordan A. Wilson and Patricia Gail Woolridge.

Madison County: Michael S. Tomlin.

Madison County, Ala.: Courtney Pace Michaels and Clayton Thomas Palicki.

Montgomery County: Michael Allen Ronan.

Moore County: Marsha Darlene Hedge, Sarah Louise Nelms and Jasmine R. Starks.

Rutherford County - Listed by City:

  • Arrington: Bobby John Gann.
  • Christiana: Haley Nicole Bevels and Ethan Wayne Bevis.
  • College Grove: Hunter W. Mellish.
  • La Vergne: Kimberly Yvette Bethunemcquiddy, Miranda Lynn Floyd, Dawn Marie Gondolfi, Jerry Charles Harris, Sarah D. Larose, Brittany Ann McAlister and Gregory Eugene Young.
  • Lascassas: Brittney Jade Loyd.
  • Murfreesboro: Emily Noel Alexander, Courtney Veronica Barnes, Darian Chay Barnes, Caleb Steven Bell, Victoria Allison Billiot, Hannah Clay, Bronson Cornell Collett, Jonathan Allen Craig, Michele Doughtie, Olga Katherine Drake, Christina Anne Fachini, Dylan Jacob Hardwick, Benjamin A. Hill, Skyler Thomas Holbert, Olivia Ann Horton; Matthew W. Jackson, Keyosha M. Jordan, Daniel John Knorp, Amber Lancaster, Olga Lydia Lozano, Maricris Faune Lucero, Chad Alexander Maddox, Jayme Nelson Menchaca-Higgins, James Earl Newcomb, Sarah Nichols, Matthew Ryan Olson, Paige Ruth Prescott, David Ryan Robertson, Kathryn Joyce Rogers, Jordan Christopher Russell, Justin J. Segale, Alexandra D. Small, Christopher Blake Stanley; Jameson Dell Teeple, Jamie Lee Thompson, Kaley Suzanne Todd, Lauren Brooke Tripp, Rachel N. Upchurch, Logan Savannah Walmer, Shelbie Rae Warner, Alyssa Lynn Whitten, Louis Jefferson Wills and Eric Gordon Wiser.
  • Rockvale: Kristin M. Marston and Anna Taylor McRee.
  • Smyrna: Muhammad Jamal Abed, Kayla Marie Baugus, Angel Lynn Boone, Ian Patrick Michael Bryant, Steven Ray Cannon, Kyle M. Carter, Jacob David Cunningham, Amber Lynn Davis, Kelsey Dearmon, Will Daniel Goin, Danielle Nicole Harris, Brian Christopher King, Sarah Riley King, Joseph Edward Leaver, Ashlee Morgan McKinley, Melissa Anne Peacher, Kristina Presbitero, Vichith Senesombath, Rebecca Elaine Shearon, Lisa Ann Stevens and Pamela Ann Warner.

Shelby County: Bradley Harvey Grisanti and Charles Andrew Waters.

Van Buren County: Jeth Ray Grissom, Jessica Lynnae Hillis, and Allison Brianne Howard.

Vietnam: Nhan Le Ai Dinh.

Warren County: Eric Lane Alexander, Aimee L. Bielling, Abbigail Lee Barlow, Kalley R. Bernhardt, Kathryn L. Burnett, Maricela Dionicia Calel, Cody E. Campbell, Robert Norman Eschenbacher, Victoria Constance Garner, Tyler N. Glenn, Chad Auron Hale, Jeffrey Bryan Hill, Kailey Alexis Kominos, Kristen Nichole Laws; Esther L. Mahoney, Micah D. McCollach, Paul Brett Leland Mullican, Jeremiah D. Partin, Ashlen B. Redmon, Sergio Serrera Blanco, Parker Ryne Smith, Taylor L. Thomas, Cole Kenneth Warden, Joseph Roland Waters, Jacob D. Weddington, Austin Taylor Wright and Tristan P. Young.

White County: Amber Danielle Brock, Casey Erica Brown, Christopher Allen Delong, Brianna L. Dugan, Neikka Cheyenne Erney, James David Gray, Dana B. Henley, Rachel C. Parks, Kerrie J. Roberts, Kacey L. Smith, Susan Nicole Smith and Shane Thomas Young.

Williamson County: Tesa Lynn Cole-Nix, Derek Wade Lewis and Alyssa Nicole Schwartz.

Wilson County: Nicholas Carter Morris.