TN Promise at Motlow my Motlow Academic ProgramsApply Now

Motlow State Community College
P.O. Box 8500
Lynchburg, TN 37352-8500
(931) 393-1500
1-800-654-4877

Motlow Announces Dean's List and Honor Roll for
Fall 2011 Semester

January 11, 2012

The dean's list and honor roll announcement for the fall 2011 semester reveals over 750 students achieving academic excellence at Motlow College, according to Dr. MaryLou Apple, president of the college. Full-time students who maintain a current semester grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher, based solely on collegiate-level work are included on the dean's list. To qualify for the honor roll, students must be full-time and have a current semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 on their collegiate-level work. Students are listed by county based upon the information they provided to Motlow State Community College's Records Office regarding their permanent address. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure that his or her MSCC records accurately reflect his or her permanent residence.

DEAN'S LIST:

LIMESTONE COUNTY, AL: Katie Brooke Lipham and Brett Edward James Mansfield
MADISON COUNTY, AL: Caleb Walter Bowen, Christopher Lamon Jordon, Kenneth Robert Perkey and Andrew B. Scofield. DICKENSEN COUNTY, VA: Chelsae Roxanne Hillman.

TENNESSEE COUNTIES:

BEDFORD COUNTY: Jessica Mariah Apple, Kyla Charmaigne Arroyo, Colleen Beth Bradford, Natasha Faye Brown, Michele L Brown, Elizabeth M Camp, ,Jeremy Chad Carden ,Rubye Gustavia Cole, Taylor Beth Cook, Deana Gaines, Shelby Lynn Hall, Janna Rae Haskins, Leslie C Henderson, Niki Lane Huff, Troy Joseph Jackson, Kelsey A Jordan, Matthew T Kilgore, Brittney A Melton, Lauren Elizabeth Mooneyham, Yeraldin Munoz, Talia Jeannette Navarrette, Haley B Parker, Tiffany Meigan Peelman, Dana Glisson Pierce, Karen Lynn Reed, Shelby L Reeves, Jonathan Mark Roberts, Rebecca Marie Rubalcaba, Catherine Denise Sanders, Richard J Sells, Kacey L Smith, Philip Sugg, Jennifer Caitlin Tucker, Ariel L Upson, Jessica Viann Walchshauser, April Dawn Wall, James R Watlington and Rebecca L West.
CANNON COUNTY: Brandon Davis, Nathan Dwight Garrett, Marissa Nicole Kugler-Norrod, Valerie Lynn Morton, Emily A Parsley, Kathy L Preston, Laruel Hope Slayton, Carly Grace Spry and Heather L Vantrease.
COFFEE COUNTY: Rebecca L Anderson, Michael T Avey, Taylor B Baldwin, Donna F Basham, Stephanie Marie Bottum, Anna R Brandon, Aaron Alexander Bryan, Nicholas P Buckman, Kalinda Ellen Clippard, Andrew Joseph Cote, Emily Nicole Dutton, Jared Heath Fibelkorn, April Lynn Fincher, Elisabeth Rochelle Fontaine, Lacey Alaina Forsyth, Ashley Corinne Franklin, Thomas K Gaetjens, William Stuart Gaetjens, Hope Rebekah Gassman, Amelia A George, William T Gregory, Alexus Nycole Harden, Christina Harris, Jillian Kathleen Harris, Karen Magdalena Hill, Jacob P Honea, Polley Amrett Howell, Laura G Hudgens, Linda Ashley Hullett, Taylor Thornton Lindsay, Andrea Renee Mason, Jessica Renea Massingille, Craig J McAllister, Taylor Gayle Melvin, Lauren M Miller, Chelsie Louise Moore, Trenton Chase Morris, Brandi Leigh Myers, Jamie Lee Norris, Victoria E Perry, Heather Chastine Phillips, Carolee Janet Reed, Michael David Reed, Jason L Rigney, Katrina Nolan Roberts, Alisha Deanne Roberts, Virginia Anne Robinson, Tara M Rodriguez, Monica Diane Ruckstuhl, Austin K Sain, Thomas Frank Sain, Taelhr Dawn Samples, Samuel Forrest Sherrouse, Heather R Sircy, Evan Smith, Rachel Leann Smithson, Michelle A St. John, Ellen G Thompson, Matthew Dalton Travis, Truong An Ngoc Vo, Emily D Warren, Dustin W White, Hannah Marie Whitehead, Timothy Matthew Wilson and Brook Faye Wright.
DAVIDSON COUNTY: Olatunde Olutola Adewole, Melody Grace Chadwick, Allison Lucille Guzman, Akofa Yawa Hukporti, Jonathan Todd Jorsch, Rebecca Miodowski and Haley Beth Overby.
DEKALB COUNTY: Lela Evelyn Ambrose, Jessica Dawn Antoniak, Anna Katharine Bullard, Andrew Brent Collier, Tiffany Marie Cowart, Makayla R Ferrell, Jaya Rene Harwell, Samantha K Lewis, Frances F Weichman and Camry Lou White.
DYER COUNTY: Shaw Stanford Dickerson.
FAYETTE COUNTY: Sean Anthony Gardner.
FRANKLIN COUNTY: Maegan Rae Acklen, Lauran B Arnold, Brucena Marie Banks, James Cody Bishop, Tiffiany N Boles, Stephanie Nicole Brandon, Misty M Brogdon, Kelsey Gail Cunningham, Cynthia Elaine Damron, Joshua Edward Davis, Kevin Ryan Dykes, Jennifer Brooke England, Katherine Nicole Fanning, Michael Derrick Gallagher, Paige M Garrett, Nicole A Ghilardi, Maecey Jordan Greeson, Renia Hargrove, Jacob Ashby Hayes, Joel William Hayes, Ian Kyle Henshaw, Tamara Jane Henshaw, Amber M Hipps, Zachary Lawrence Hopkins, Courtney Deanne Hudson, Miranda B Hunt, Brooke E Jarrett, Jessica P Kozlowski, Kelsea Rae Lewis, Monica Maria Master, Jay Edward Matlock, Jonathan Allen McBee, Clinton T McCullough, Joel Campbell McGee, Cortney Paige Mearse, Trenton Dale Moody, Jennifer Shea Myers, Allison L Oliver, Amy LaShay Perry, Martina M Ramos, Shelby E Robinson, Timothy Chad Rusk, ,Heather Sanson, Melanie Seals, Halea La Shelle Stills, Kelli Taylor, Karen Peterson Tibbals, Jennifer L Tucker, Julie B Tucker, Haidee Yeraldini Uscanga-Ortiz, Tina D Warren, Erika P Williams and Jeremey Dale Wood.
GRUNDY COUNTY: David Travis Bennett, Russell Cain Campbell, Margaret Kirby, Sandra Charlene Meeks, Derek L Moon, Tingting Xu Parks and Elizabeth Mattie Williams.
HAMILTON COUNTY: Lekera DeShay Taylor.
HARDEMAN COUNTY: Emily Rivers.
LAWRENCE COUNTY: Zachary Clint White.
LINCOLN COUNTY: Brandon Jacob Amos, Kristen Alveti Bahm, Brandon W Banks, Zachary Michael Blackwell, Fallon Brooks Boyce, Hannah Maree Brazier, Kathleen K Bridge, Christine Elizabeth Bult, Evangeline Marie Carpenter, Amanda Carter, Samantha Morgan Conley, Breanna Lauren Couey, Katelynn M Counts, John Raby Creson, Patricia Ann Crowell, Jenipher Danielle Dobbs, Stefan Michael Dunlap, Vickie Jill Durham, Chelsea L Ferrell, Glenn Corley Fillmore, Vivian Renee Fisher, Paul Douglas Frederick, Olivia J Hillis, Megan Nicole Hollis, James Gayre Jean, Sarah Naomi Jones, Justin Kyle Koonce, Parker Garret Landram, Kristin Brooke Lester, Kasi M Letson, Ikea M Massey, Kelly Ruth Michaels, Shelbie Leigh Miles, Cody Dale Moon, Carl Blythe Mucke, Mallory Elizabeth Neal, Joshua C Pitts, Taylor Diann Porter, Cassidy Dawn Pritchett, Mary Kathryn Sillivant, Amanda Nichole Slayton, Ashley Carol Slone, Cristina Allee Smith, Evan Spurlock, Briana L Stewart, Valerie L Stewart, Alexandra Camille Stone, Jimmy Wayne Sumners, Laken H Taylor, Ethan McKinley Williams, Patricia Gail Woolridge and Thomas Ronald Young.
MARSHALL COUNTY: Sara Elizabeth Laflamme.
MONTGOMERY COUNTY: Morgan Nicole Hemmingsen.
MOORE COUNTY: Bobbie Leigh Campbell, Ashley Brianna Durm, Lindsey R Gass, Kurt K Krause, Paris Blaire Lancaster, Andrew D Norton and Elizabeth M Palmer.
ROBERTSON COUNTY: Barry Kent Voorhies.
RUTHERFORD COUNTY: Yasir Mohammed Abbas, Jessie E Allen, Hassan Jamal Alwan, Lance Wade Anderson, Brandy Michelle Ashburn, Courtney Veronica Barnes, Kayla Marie Baugus, Caleb Steven Bell, Joshua Daniel Bennett, Ethan Wayne Bevis, Aimee Lynne Billiot, David Bittner, Baron Elliot Black, Brian Wade Bluhm, William Ellis Brittain, Summer Brunell, Ian Patrick Michael Bryant, Bridget A Carlson, Eva Melissa Spring Carroll, Hannah Clay, Michael Adrian Collazo, James Darwin Copeland, Terri Lea Crick, Leah Davenport, Bryan L Davis, Kelsey Dearmon, Carly Deep, Megan Jean Degenhardt, Elischa Renee Dennison, Ann-Maree' Morrow Doss, Brooke Elaine Driver, Temira Anne Etchieson, Christina Anne Fachini, Kyla Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Delaney J Fulkerson, Dawn Marie Gondolfi, Ashley Christine Hall, Kayla Marie Harris, Benjamin Mark Hays, Jerome Matthew Headley, Kelsie Lynn Holloway, Christina Marie Hopkins, Elicia Huttinger, Amber Dawn Ison, William Jacob King, Shari Laine Knight, Mark Wayne Lamb, Brittney Jade Loyd, Olga Lydia Lozano, Hannah C Lozano, Maricris Faune Lucero, Ashley Marie Malone, Brittany Ann McAlister, Danielle Latrice McClain, Jayme Nelson Menchaca-Higgins, Micah Andrew Meshotto, Eugenia Nicole Meyer, Jamie Lynne Millet, Ashley Nicole Morell, Andrew Douglas Mullendore, Robbie E Mullins, Danielle Marie Neely, Ashley N North, Whitney Michelle North, Michael Pabon-Vega, Kalyn Pate, Parthkumar G Patel, Tyrithia Shewee Peaks, Te'Lysha Sheila Peaks, Joseph R Pendergrass, Kristina Presbitero, Kally K Prewitt, Samantha J Richardson, Jazma Louise Ross, Timothy Alexander Rymer, John Philip Saad, Bounpheng Sabouathone, Laura Shahan, Alexandra D Small, Kayla Danielle Smith, Brandon Lee Swanner, Mary L Thompson, Brian Umstead, Rachel N Upchurch, Pamela Ann Warner, Loretta Lee Wheeler, Megan A White and Malisa Xaysongkham.
SHELBY COUNTY: Raul Harlan Tutton.
SUMNER COUNTY: Brandon M Hunter.
VAN BUREN COUNTY: Lonessa Danielle Boyd and Cora Denelle Stewart.
WARREN COUNTY: Jody Elizabeth Arnold, Joann Carol Barnes, Dylan Lynn Blair, Jacob Brown Bratcher, Cody E Campbell, Jeffrey Paul Cantrell, Nestor Lopez Chavez, Sarah G Colangione, Racheal Nicole Corley, Sheila Ann Davidson, Aaron David Ferrell, Brianna Marie Finger, Angelique Yvonne Gennings, Micha Brandon Gentry, Anastasia Winnie Handy, Gregory Allan Hibdon, Tyra Shae Higgins, Crystal Dawn Hodges, Maria Lashay Holland, Jaycie Karen Jenkins, Hailey Danielle Jones, Kelsey Noel Jones, Clint Jordan, Miranda Adele Key, Michael Sherman Koon, Hunter Leigh MacDonald, Crystal Rose Malone, Crystal Shanteel McGlothen, Jeremy Ross McGregor, Lea K Montgomery, Casey Elizabeth Morris, Corey James Morris, Adam L Nunley, Norma Ortiz, Kasey Shae Owens, Kaitlin Marie Patterson, David Vaughn Sain, Chelsea Colleen Salaman, Matthew Heath Simpson, Tiffany N Smith, Jacqueline Christine Vanhooser, Katie Lauren Wanamaker, Damaris G Weddington, James N Wilkins, Ethan Grant Womack, Shelli Renee Young and Brett Nicole Youngblood.
WHITE COUNTY: Aleta Apple, Patricia Jean Armstrong, Amber Danielle Brock, Samantha Renee Bryant, Cody Ronald Dillon Cash, David Edward Cunningham, Christopher Allen Delong, Nicholas Ryan Hallums, Emilee E Kollmorgen, Ricky Glenn Lack, Andrew Craig Manus, John William Moore, Trisha Lynn Morris, Robert P Payne, Lisa F Richardson and Katlin A Slatton.
WILLIAMSON COUNTY: Andrew Bryan Conner.

HONOR ROLL:

MADISON COUNTY, AL: Sarah Paige Dana and Haley Renee Dixon.
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FL: Rashad T. Davis.
GWINNETT COUNTY, GA: Jean C. Bonny and Bryan C. Thomas.
LICKING COUNTY, OH: Joshua Mann.

TENNESSEE COUNTIES:

ANDERSON COUNTY: Jennifer Elizabeth Long.
BEDFORD COUNTY: Blake Andrew Adams, Fernando Ayala, Brittany N Bailiff, Rhett Tyler Brewer, Casea L Calvert, Leigha Jasmine Carter, Jesica Alexandra Childers, Jordan Elizabeth Cobb, Chelsey Megan Dial, Frances Levell Edwards, Felisha Oona Foster, Monica Kay Gann, Francess Gabrielle George, Sheila Mechell Gray, Eric Maurice Hart, Jerrilyn Jacobs, Clinton Michael Johnson, Angel Kaylee Jolley, Travis Laign Miller, Alisha Marie Nobbman, Kaylee Ray, Jessica B Rollins, Jason A Statum, Jason Hall Thomas, Charles Quentin Thompson, Jessica K Walker and Chelsea L Wilson.
BRADLEY COUNTY: Rance J. Leath.
CANNON COUNTY: Devan Lindsey Brown, Kelsey Paige Bush, Kristy Crosslin and Kelsie Carol Estes.
CHEATHAM COUNTY: Danielle Elizabeth Davis.
COFFEE COUNTY: Christy Lei Abbott, Samantha K Abbott, Kayla Darlene Anderson, Carlene Bain, Megan E Banks, Paula Farr Bentley, Rachel Michelle Blackburn, Catherine Elizabeth Brennan, Katlin Danielle Buchanan, Jonathan E Cantrell, Cheri Ann Carden, William B Casteel, Catherine M Chappell, Barry Franklin Cisco, Stephanie B Cox, Andrew Scott Floied, Lacey M Floyd, Cody Flint Frame, Jessica Lynn Gonzalez, Whitney M Goodman, Olivia Nan Hiers, Autumn Sky Horton, Daniel Paul Jansouzian, Justin Ray Judge, Cassandra Diane King, Keith T Kinser, Patrick Michael Landers, Brittany Chantae Leverette, Monica Denise Limbaugh, Grant Michael Lovvorn, Tiffany Mathis, Brittany Rae Nichols, Janiece Leslie Owens, Emily Parker, Sean T Phillips, Dalton Hunter Reed, Krystopher K Renfrow, Briana Leigh Roberts, Easlin Aaron Robinson, Carl J Sanders, Samantha Marguerite Savage, Kristian Nicole Smith, Austin Taylor Smith, Elizabeth Jane Sullivan, Michael Allen Tandaric, Tristin L Taylor, Danae Alayne Thornburg, Kelsey D Trail, Christopher A Tyler, Ryan Gene Weddington, Carly Rae Wells, Elizabeth Dawn Whittemore, Alexis Casey Williams and Sally Ann Willoughby.
DAVIDSON COUNTY: Diyah Hussam Abuhadba, Hannah J Bollinger, Darryl Wayne Bond, Stella Adefunke Ijiyode, Jessica Kristan Johnston, Billy Lamont McClain and Kristie Ncuab Yang.
DEKALB COUNTY: Elicia Michele Cantrell, Rachel Elizabeth Garrison, Amber Lynn Judkins and Katelyn Elizabeth Stutts.
FRANKLIN COUNTY: Daryl Orville Adams, David Christopher Bevans, Kathy Lynn Blazier, Leslie Michelle Bohna, Kathy Marie Brazier, Dean Michael Clark, Kyle J Commers, Jennifer N Deal, Elsabeth Clark Dohrmann, Samantha James Duncan, Katelyn L Fuller, Jennifer Gensler, Courtney Brooke Gipson, Curtis Lee Hice, Kali Ceree Hutson, Tiny Denise Hutto, Kelsea B Jackson, Jennifer Katy Marie Jernigan, Cordelia P Johnson, Jessie Kaylan Jones, Marci E Mays, Robert Thomas Mosley, Kyle Wayne Quinn, Paisley A Reed, Amy Lynn Roberts, Rebecca Russell, Alexandria Paige Sanson, Sarah Beth Sherrill, Stephanie B Stewart, Karen L Stone, Megan Brooke Taylor, Laura R Truslow, Chelsey Vandiver and Christina R Walker.
GILES COUNTY: Sara Ruth Dotson and Brittany Ann Vaughan.
GRUNDY COUNTY: Tiffany Danielle Broadway, Alissa Danielle Dickerson, Sarah Louise Forsyth, Lanson A Gallagher, Sahara L Hall, Tyler C Medley, Amanda Gail Nunley, Ashley D Nunley, Jennifer Elaine Partin, Erika L Searcy and Devan Keith Tucker.
LINCOLN COUNTY: Harold A Adams, Sharon Elaine Bates, Hillary McKale Bevels, John Taylor Byrd, Olivia Danielle Cleveland, Garrett L Cobern, Ashley N Davis, Morgan Jade Decker, Qualon C Edmiston, Ashley K Farr, Amber Marie Grimes,Charles Todd Hill, Andrew Ray Holt, Austen Daniel Horvath, Kayleigh B Jones, Peter Kusen, Travis H Mann, Kelly B Mann, Krystal Marie Maxlow, Marion Alexa McAlister, Kelsi Grace Murphy, Stormi Rae Peel, Teela L Poole, Jared K Pyrdom, Brandon Ray Scott, Terra Lynn Scott, Victoria P Self, Samantha J Sells, Chelsea R Simmons, Timothy R Sims, Lindsey N Stegner, Brittany Nichole Street, Peggy Hannah Taylor, Erica Dawn Wells, Shawn Douglas Whitehead, Samuel C Wright and Jeremy H Yarbrough.
MADISON COUNTY: Michael S Tomlin.
MARION COUNTY: Mary K Tigue. MOORE COUNTY: Aline N Carpenter, Kelly Brandon Carver, Melissa L Clark, Kerry-Anne Elizabeth DeCamp, Kaycee Deann Goodman, Mary K Harmon, Marsha Darlene Hedge, Leota M Jolly, Tonya Danielle Phillips and Jessica Lynn Vincent.
RUTHERFORD COUNTY: Imelda Alamilla, Angela Rene Alexander, Miranda Blackwell, Adam R Blythe, Morgan Taylor Bodkins, Tabatha L Brewer, Janis Marie Brown, Tyler Gray Bryson, Maggie M Burrows, Austin Douglas Carrigan, Angelica L Caruthers, Casey Lynn Clark, Travaris Jermaine Clarke, Brian L Clary, Laurie Lynn Cole, Lauren M Collins, Emily J Cortez, Christopher Lee Cruse, Sonya Lannette Dallas, Jeffrey Edward Davenport, Denise Davies, Leah Marie Dunaway, Alley M Eaton, Andrea Lauren Edwards, Courtnee Yvonne Ellis, Amanda Lynn Fisher, Megan Faye Fisher, Miranda Lynn Floyd, Stephanie B Gaither, Jon E Giffen, Brandon Joseph Hawkins, Hannah Raechel Hawkins, Caylee Lynn Hiett, Brittany Marie Hogan, Rebecca Lynn Hurst, Tayler Kaye Jones, Nicholas B Kaminski, Kristina E Keese, Marshall O Koks, David Benjamin Kosinski, Riley E Lawlor, Lauren K Lee, Amanda Leland, Angelica Looney, Katie M Lott, Douglas Edward Lowe, Cindi Kelly MacGibbon, Michael A McDonald, Alicia Jones McFarland, Emily Lynn Mulcahy, Jennifer Nelson, Abraham L Pabon Vega, Justan P Patterson, Hugo A Perez-Rodriguez, Jim Pruitt, Erika Noemi Radillo, Jeremy W Reed, Michael R Reed, Joshua Seth Rhodes, Angelica Dawn Rion, Kathryn Joyce Rogers, George Nicholas Sargent, Erica Jeneane Scott, Maci Rae Shingleton, Brian Darrell Smith, Briana Mican-Shante Snelling, Amber Rayshell Snider, Addison N Souvannarath, Taryne LeAnne Stinson, Brendan Douglas Tarbett, Whitley B Troutman, Norman D Walker, Patricia Ann Wameling, Matthew Hunter Williams, Scott Charles Wilson, Heather Elise Wilson, Tiffany Woodall and Michael Anthony Woods.
SHELBY COUNTY: Jeffery Graham.
SMITH COUNTY: Jennifer Renee Edmonds and Brandon Kirk Johnston.
SUMNER COUNTY: Tanner Stephen Moulder and John Bernard Taylor.
VAN BUREN COUNTY: Kendra Paige Martin, Elora Dannon Measles and Lacey Kay Zarifian.
WARREN COUNTY: Brooke Nicole Adcock, Jordan Ariel Adcock, Eric Lane Alexander, Michaela Nicole Austin, Joshua Paul Basham, Deitra LaNae Bess, Nathan Robert Bombard, Justin Martin Bouldin, Neoma Faye Brannam, Luke Cameron, Seirra N Campbell, Tyler James Campbell, Rachel Marie Cantrell, Andrea Britney Carden, Benjamin Reed Davis, James Dylan Fernandez, Kendra Nicole Foust, Maria George, LynTasia Britnay-Ann Harris, Robert Mandel Harris, Martha Alethea Hutchings, Torri Laine Irwin, Dalton Scott Jenkins, Adam Christopher Kilgore, Shelby Paige Knowles, Mark D Mason, Ashley N McCord, Misha Lanae McKinley, Kala Ashlee Milanovich, Sandy Michelle Phillips, Jesse L Roberts, Komal Mahesh Sheth, Jocostia M Simmons, Casey Ray Talbert, Dakota Blaze Tinney, Katelyn Page Vickers, Anissa LaSha Wanamaker, Lacey Jean-Lyn Ward, Cole Kenneth Warden and Raney L Webb.
WHITE COUNTY: Dustin Kyle Davis, Briana E Emberton, Robert Steven Johnson, Ashley Elizabeth King, Jordan Eric Maxwell, Kayla R Riley, Shana Jean Speck, Trevin Dree` Wright and Shane Thomas Young.
WILSON COUNTY: Keianda Marqetta Conner and Kevin Thomas Summar.