TN Promise at Motlow my Motlow Academic ProgramsApply Now

Motlow State Community College
P.O. Box 8500
Lynchburg, TN 37352-8500
(931) 393-1500
1-800-654-4877

Dean's List and Honor Roll for Motlow's 2011 Spring Term

June 20, 2011

The dean's list and honor roll announcement for the spring 2011 semester reveals a total of 761 students achieving academic excellence at Motlow, according to Dr. MaryLou Apple, president of the college.

Full-time students who maintain a current semester grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher, based solely on collegiate-level work are included on the dean's list. To qualify for the honor roll, students must be full-time and have a current semester GPA of 3.0 to 3.49 on their collegiate-level work.

Students are listed by county based upon the information they provided to Motlow State Community College's Records Office regarding their permanent address. It is the sole responsibility of the student to ensure that his or her MSCC records accurately reflect his or her permanent residence.

DEAN'S LIST

MADISON COUNTY, AL: Ashley Lauren Hayden and Melody Ann Kennedy.
GORDON COUNTY, GA: Timothy Brandon Fortenberry.
TERREBONNE PARISH, LA: Kelsey Rose Coombs.

TENNESSEE COUNTIES:
ANDERSON COUNTY:
Jennifer Elizabeth Long.
BEDFORD COUNTY: Jessica Mariah Apple, Kyla Charmaigne Arroyo, Fernando Ayala, Kathleen Schippers Bateman, Casea L. Calvert, Alice Louise Campbell, James David Carter, Emma E Chessor, Jordan Elizabeth Cobb, William C. Coggins, Jeremy Lynn Cook, Stephanie Louise Crosslin, Heather Nicole Davis, James Carlos Guinn, Leandra Jane Harper, Janna Rae Haskins, Rachel N. Humphrey, Zakary Todd Humphries, Sarah Stewart Insell, Jerrilyn Jacobs, Sarah Caitlin Johns, Samuel Chase Meek, Brandy Michelle Meeks, Clifford Brian Nelson, Tiffany Meigan Peelman, Dana Glisson Pierce, Adam Wendell Pylant, Shelby L. Reeves, Kacey L. Smith, Katie J. Thomas, Michael David Thompson, Matthew Bryan Tibbs, Blanca V. Velazquez, Jessica Viann Walchshauser, Kasey Makiah Ward, Michael D. Watkins, James R. Watlington, Nicole Sheree Whitmire and Patricia S. Wright.
CANNON COUNTY: Jeremiah Abram Beard, Kimberly A. Fann, Alisha H. Hale, Valerie Lynn Morton, Stephanie Joy Norton, Robert B. Smith and McKenzie Taylor Solomon.
COFFEE COUNTY: Jillian Renee Adams, Tyler Ross Anderson, Michael T. Avey, Taylor B. Baldwin, Andrew Coty Barr, Mary R Beyer, Stephanie Marie Bottum, Victoria Kay Bradford, Graham H. Brandon, Stephanie Nicole Brandon, Whitney N. Brazier, Justin Lane Bryan, Nicholas P. Buckman, Jonathan E. Cantrell, Brandon Joe Champion, Michael David Chandler, Catherine M. Chappell, Kalinda Ellen Clippard, Jeremy Hamilton Crabtree, Courtney A. Cutshaw, Julia Terese Daugherty, Katherine Elizabeth Dietz, April Lynn Fincher, Lacey M. Floyd, Katherine Marie Ford, Lacey Alaina Forsyth, Nasha Baryna Foster, Thomas K. Gaetjens, William Stuart Gaetjens, Alana Marie Gillihan, Kayla Juliann Gipson, Brooke Ashley Glasser, Steven Tyler Haggard, Brian B. Hester, Jacob P. Honea, Laura G. Hudgens, Linda Ashley Hullett, Cody Mitchell Jacobs, Jason Tyler Jones, Justin Ray Judge, Katie Lea Keele, Cassandra Diane King, Lauren R. Kirby, Monica Denise Limbaugh, Cindy S. Logan, Andrea Renee Mason, Michelle Renee Materi, Regina S. McGriff, Rachel Elizabeth Miles, Chelsie Louise Moore, Brandy Lee Moore, Emily M. Morgan, Robert Murray North, Kristina Kay Painter, Elizabeth P. Perry, Amanda Beth Phillips, Heather Chastine Phillips, Jessica Pratt, Carolee Janet Reed, Andrea Beth Rhea, Katrina Nolan Roberts, Joshua Cody Sain, Taelhr Dawn Samples, Ethan Reid Smith, Michelle A. St. John, Candice Noelle Teal, Matthew Dalton Travis, LeAnna Faith Truesdale, Clayton Micheal Whitten, Tori Shaye Wildes, Alexis Casey Williams, Tabitha Elizabeth Willingham and Rachel L. Youngblood.
DAVIDSON COUNTY: , Joshua Brae Bugg, Amanda Haley Eatherly, Jonathan Todd Jorsch, Thuy Phi Lynda Theresa Ralston, Jeremy Lee Temple and David Andrew Vincent.
DEKALB COUNTY: Emilee Beth Anderson, Tiffany Marie Cowart, Stephanie Jill Crabtree, Casey W. Curtis, Whitney LaRay Moss, Teresa Diane Perry and Tracy Ann Walls.
DYER COUNTY: Shaw Stanford Dickerson.
FRANKLIN COUNTY: Kara Lynn Acklen, Maegan Rae Acklen, Anastasia Degon Anderson, Lauran B. Arnold, Lauren Taylor Axt, Brucena Marie Banks, Tiffiany N. Boles, William Blake Bowman, Kyle J. Commers, Joshua Edward Davis, Jennifer N. Deal, Elsabeth Clark Dohrmann, Jonathan Maurice Dugas, Charity C. Evans, Katherine Nicole Fanning, Thomas Aaron Faris, Natasha C. Farrar, Carol Michelle Feller, Bretton R. Fergerson, Michael Derrick Gallagher, Timothy Edward Garner, Kevin G. Gilbert, Danielle N. Grecco, Stephanie Jane Haley, Joel William Hayes, Felicia Georgette Hendon, Jordan Paige Hereford, Julie Rhea Hice, Zachary Lawrence Hopkins, Miranda B. Hunt, Randi Nichole Johnson, Tamara Irene Jones, Kaley D. Judge, Sabrina A. Kelley, Heather LeAnn Kincannon, Clinton T. McCullough, Kevin Dale Mead, William Cameron Meaker, Cortney Paige Mearse, Blake Andrew DeWayne Morrow, Robert Thomas Mosley, Christopher Ryan Nunley, Brittany N. Partin, Stacie Allen Partin, Martina M. Ramos, Ryan Scott Rathmann, Ashley Elizabeth Reed, Daryle F. Saylor, Sarah Beth Sherrill, Kimberly Renea Shirley, Stephen David Simmons, Stephen W. Sisk, Mckenzie B. Skeets, Kyle Stich, Kristina R. Stovall, Jennifer L Tucker, James Daniel Walker, Shelby Erin Wilkinson and Jeremey Dale Wood.
GILES COUNTY: Alyssa Chantel Coon.
GRUNDY COUNTY: Russell Cain Campbell, Christa Shea Frazier, Lanson A. Gallagher, Margaret Kirby, Misty Dawn Mainord, Sandra Charlene Meeks, Tommy Lee Myers, Ashley D. Nunley, Jennifer Elaine Partin and Cassie Delane Wilson.
HAMILTON COUNTY: Terilyn Rodriguez.
HICKMAN COUNTY: Clarissa Grace Smith.
LAWRENCE COUNTY: Samantha Jo Ramsey and Zachary Clint White.
LINCOLN COUNTY: Lynne Dale Akom, Casandra Dawn Arnold, Sarah Jane Barnes, Danielle Renee Benson, Scott A Benson, Hillary McKale Bevels, Fallon Brooks Boyce, Steve Lynn Branch, Marcetis Marie Campbell, Evangeline Marie Carpenter, Amanda Carter, Joseph Whitsett Dorning, David B. Fannin, Chelsea L. Ferrell, Forrest K Gifford, Joey Albert Holdmeyer, Andrew Ray Holt, Phillip Wayne Houck, Christopher Towns Humphries, Jacob Edward Johnson, Crystal Nicole Juengel, Casey L. Knight, Kristin Brooke Lester, Kasi M. Letson, Caitlin Marie Lomasney, Diyonka Y. Massey, Amanda Lynn McBride, Ryan Travis Mitchell, Carl Blythe Mucke, Tyler Dwayne Parker, Stuart A. Perrin, Christopher A. Peters, Nancy Lynn Rutter, Keesha S. Simmons, Amanda Nichole Slayton, Ashley Carol Slone, Brooke Ashley Smith, Cristina Allee Smith, Collin G. Snoddy, Briana L. Stewart, Emily Brooke Stinnett, Alexandra Camille Stone, Peggy Hannah Taylor, Angela Ann Thomas, Norris Edward Vaughn, Matthew Ryan Walker, Jason Casey Walters, Shawn Douglas Whitehead, Ethan McKinley Williams and Mary Kathryn Yorba.
MARSHALL COUNTY: Sara Elizabeth Laflamme.
MAURY COUNTY: Allison Paige Marsh.
MONTGOMERY COUNTY: Morgan Nicole Hemmingsen.
MOORE COUNTY: Barbara Arroyo, Jesse Clay Bracewell, Bobbie Leigh Campbell, Jessica Marie Daniel, Anna G. Hughes, Leota M. Jolly, Angelica Renae Lightfoot, John Dakota Matlock, Christian LeeAnn McKinney, Randa Lashay Prater, Heather L. Price, Angela Shea Rolman, Patrick Seth Stone and Stephanie L Tucker-Cornelius.
RUTHERFORD COUNTY: Yasir Mohammed Abbas, Lance Wade Anderson, Emily Annette Arrington, Amy Diane Berent, Roany Manuel Brito, Tabitha Daune Burns, Eva Melissa Spring Carroll, Holly Marie Caruana, James Lee Chapman, Kelsey Renee Conway, Emily J Cortez, Theresa Marchele Crockett, Denise Davies, Elischa Renee Dennison, Kiefer Ryan Effler, Rhonda Nichole Egerton, Kristin Marie Fabri, James Kenneth Florida, Benjamin Owen-Barrett Fryer, Delaney J Fulkerson, Craig Allan Garbison, Timoteo Martin Garcia, Jon E. Giffen, Ashley Nicole Gordon, Hannah Raechel Hawkins, Jerome Matthew Headley, Obed Hernandez, Soncharre Chantay Hodges, Christina Marie Hopkins, Travis Benjamin Horn, LaDona J. Hoyt, Alan Michael Hudson, Leigh Amber Huynh, Katherine Leigh Johnson, Victoria Nicole Jones, Kristina E Keese, Michelle Lee Kelly, Chad Eric Kibbe, William Jacob King, Christie Nicole Lahayne, Ashley Renae Laney, Riley E Lawlor, Tracy Lynn Leahew, Maricris Faune Lucero, Michael A McDonald, James Edward McDonald, Kayla Sharee Meadors, Tiffany Renea Miller, Devin D Moon, Jennifer Nelson, Mary Pearl Newbern, Ashley N. North, Lauren Ashley Oldham, Brittney Michelle Pamperin, Callie Joy Patterson, Kelsey Jane Price, Kaity C. Raft, Michael R. Reed, Angelica Dawn Rion, Nathan Riley Robertson, Megan Marie Rodriguez, Nicholas Michael Rourke, Ashley Danielle Sadler, Rain Taylor Sanchez, Kristin Michelle Sawyer, Victoria P. Selensky, Rodney Shafer, Angela Brooke Shahan, Dyana Smith, Ashley M. Spurlock, Joseph S. Stephens, Brandon James Strahan, Larry William Tiller, Carlin Anne Tosh, Joseph Cory Traughber, Vicki L. Weatherford, Samantha N. Wheeler, Ricky Ray Wigginton, Jamin Robert Wilkinson, Shana Williams, Scott Charles Wilson and Malisa Xaysongkham.
SHELBY COUNTY: Darius T Whitson
SMITH COUNTY: Brandon Kirk Johnston.
VAN BUREN COUNTY: Kendra Paige Martin.
WARREN COUNTY: Justin Elijah Adcock, Jody Elizabeth Arnold, Courtney Blake Austin-Lorance, Joann Carol Barnes, Jason Matthew Basham, Megan Diane Boren, Kelley Leeann Brown, Matthew Glenn Bryant, Matthew W. Burrows, Luke Cameron, Rachel Marie Cantrell, Kara BreAnne Carmack, Racheal Nicole Corley, Benjamin Reed Davis, Nicollette Paige Freeze, Jessica Nicole Gillespie, Scott Joseph Hamby, Kristen E. Hankal, Paige Marie Harris, Gregory Allan Hibdon, Shelby Nicole Hice, Tyra Shae Higgins, Crystal Dawn Hodges, Shelby Leeann Holland, Samantha Leah Hughes, Joshua James Hunt, Amy Lynn Hutchins, Latisha Faye Jaco, Jaycie Karen Jenkins, Hailey Danielle Jones, Clint Jordan, Miranda Adele Key, Adam Christopher Kilgore, Shelby Paige Knowles, Michael Sherman Koon, Hunter Leigh MacDonald, Andrew Kristian Mansell, Ashley N. McCord, Kyle Alan McCurry, Casey Elizabeth Morris, Jessica Kay Mullican, Shawna Renee Norris, Jessica Erin Page, Kasie L. Palombo, Melita L. Pelham, Sarah Elizabeth Pitts, Michael Edward Pool, Martha Virginia Prater, Cody Lee Prince, Tina M Redmon, Shayla M Redmon, Brandon Ladane Robbins, Jesse L. Roberts, Varonica Crystal Stewart, Brittney Nicole Stotts, Catherine Grace Stubblefield, Breanna Lynn Taylor, Dakota Blaze Tinney, Jacqueline Christine Vanhooser, Miranda R. Vinson, Tiffany Larnell Wallace, Shelley LaNae Wanamaker, Corey Roger Warden, Hillary Paige Wellington, Kacy E. Wilson, Tara Michelle Wood, Kimberly Young, Mitchell A. Young and Ario Bryan Zadeh
WHITE COUNTY: Dalton Davis Bain, Samantha Lynn Bales, Dustin Kyle Davis, April Nicole Hallums, Nicholas Ryan Hallums, Ricky Glenn Lack, Felicia Hope Mackie, Andrew Craig Manus, Jonathan David Pick, Michael Andrew Pick, Keeley Lynn Robinson, Tosha Elizabeth Stoglin and Kayla Lynette Writtenberry.
WILLIAMSON COUNTY: Kayla Ann Burnette, James Kerry Cooper, Emily Marie Crowl and Phillip Edward Lemacks.
WILSON COUNTY: Jeremy Colt Legatzke.

HONOR ROLL

DEKALB COUNTY, AL: Jesse Darryl Townsel.
LIMESTONE COUNTY, AL: Katie Brooke Lipham.
MADISON COUNTY, AL: Caleb Walter Bowen, Rachel Danielle Calfee, Haley Renee Dixon, Selex Derial Green and Andrew B. Scofield.
HIGHLANDS COUNTY, FL: George Perry Mason.
ST. JOHNS COUNTY, FL: Frederick Lee Jones-Goldstein.

TENNESSEE COUNTIES:
BEDFORD COUNTY:
Amber Lynn Nicole Batts, Brian Ray Brown, Jeremy Chad Carden, Esteban David Carrera, Jesica Alexandra Childers, Chelsey Megan Dial, Joe Sam Grogan, Jennifer Lee Hobbs, Melissa Kushnir, Jordan T. Lacey, Jessica A. Lamb, Nicole R. LovVorn, Jordyn Lovvorn, Kari LeAnn McClenney, Talia Jeannette Navarrette, Alisha Marie Nobbman, Kirk Randall Reynolds, Beverly D. Rhodes, Katie Leigh Riddle, Jessica B. Rollins, Brandon L. Stewart, Michael Wilson Taylor, Jason Hall Thomas and Mallory E. Vaughn.
BRADLEY COUNTY: Rachel AnneMarie Harrison.
CANNON COUNTY: Kelsie Carol Estes, Samuel Blake Grosch, Morgan Tyler Lee and Shawnacey Elise Prater.
COFFEE COUNTY: Christy Lei Abbott, Sabrina Chelsea Ambrose, Kayla Darlene Anderson, Rebecca L. Anderson, Devin Z. Bartholomew, Rachel Michelle Blackburn, Darcey N. Branch, Julie LeAnn Brawner, Natalie Ann Brinkley, Aaron Alexander Bryan, Alicia L. Bunting, Toneilous Deshoun Cannon, Charlotte Ann Cappama, Devin Skyler Chapman, Krista Nicole Davis, Heather Victoria Dillinger, Bethany B. Dobson, Jennifer Dytmire, Diana S. Emadian, Cody Flint Frame, Tiffany LaNetta Gilliam, Jillian Kathleen Harris, Brent Michael Hobbs, Daniel Paul Jansouzian, Megan Anita Jones, Justin Demar Kendrick, Courtney Lee, Taylor Thornton Lindsay, Kayla Marie Medley, Ann Marie Margaret Miller, Jonathan Tanner Mills, Jamie Lee Norris, Jordan Shea Quandt, Amberly Danielle Ridings, Mallory Lynn Risner, Briana Leigh Roberts, Austin K. Sain, Samantha Marguerite Savage, Emily Catherine Seibert, Samuel Forrest Sherrouse, Kristian Nicole Smith, Katherine Shelby Smith, Elizabeth Jane Sullivan, Darrell Henry Townsend, Kelsey D. Trail, Ashlyn Genice Turner, Amanda Nicole Vaughn, Courtney Marie Warren, Ryan Gene Weddington, Stephanie Ann White, Elizabeth Dawn Whittemore, Mindy D. Wilder, Christopher A. Williams, Michael JaMar Williams, Sally Ann Willoughby, Brycson Shad Woodlee and Brook Faye Wright.
DAVIDSON COUNTY: Andrea Valentina Cano, Jessica Kristan Johnston and Stephanie Kay Parker.
DEKALB COUNTY: Elicia Michele Cantrell, Joseph Edward Carroll, Karla Jaqueline Hernandez, Amber Lynn Judkins, Eden Adora Nokes, Hunter Timothy Stanfield and Jeffery Kevin Woodside.
FRANKLIN COUNTY: Nicole Dorine Aanstad, Daryl Orville Adams, Timothy Bryan Bowhey, Elizabeth Paige Dennis, Samantha James Duncan, Stephen Todd Farrington, Elizabeth Jean Fulmer, Nicole A. Ghilardi, Abby Gonzales, Kendra Lea Hiett, Courtney Deanne Hudson, Amanda L. Jakubowski, James Evan Jones, Rebecca F. Jones, Peggy Mechelle Leggitt, Kelsea Rae Lewis, Jessica S. Maxwell, Marci E. Mays, Kye Logan Miller, Jennifer Shea Myers, Amelia Joy Pettes, Amber Denise Phillips, Lauren Shelby Ralston, Courtney Lee Reed, Leslie Paige Sawyer, Jennifer Leigh Smith, Holly B. Stevens, Megan Brooke Taylor, Sarah M. Tilton, Laura R. Truslow, Haidee Yeraldini Uscanga-Ortiz, Kasey Lynn Walker, Amy Sue Walls and Cody M. Williams.
GILES COUNTY: Genevieve Frances Allen and Jonathon Ross Cox.
GRUNDY COUNTY: Wessley G Camp, Gary Morris Hite, Megan Lynn Hughes, Derek L Moon, Justin Thomas Scullin and Elizabeth Mattie Williams.
HAMILTON COUNTY: Terilyn Rodriguez.
HARDEMAN COUNTY: Emily Rivers and Brittney Ann Willis.
LINCOLN COUNTY: Thomas Anthony Bates, Ronald Eugene Blankenbeckler, Kathryn Danielle Campbell, Benjamin Travis Curry, William Woodson Daniels, Steven Jared Eakes, Qualon C. Edmiston, Kaytlin Kallie Hall, William Bond Hatcher, Anitria Keona High, Candice Colleen Jacobs, Sarah Naomi Jones, Stephanie N. Martin, Krystal Marie Maxlow, Joshua Christopher Miles, Cody Dale Moon, Tommy Richard Pirtle, Lindsey R. Pitts, Cassidy Dawn Pritchett, Terra Lynn Scott, Brittany Nacole Smith, Sasha Micala Trott, Carol T. Walker and Caitlyn Young.
MARION COUNTY: Victoria Shea Floyd and Tara Nicole Worley
MARSHALL COUNTY: Thea Nicole Ledbetter.
MONTGOMERY COUNTY: Clinton Ambrosch and Zamarius Kuame McLendon.
MOORE COUNTY: Porscha Nicole Daniel, Kerry-Anne Elizabeth DeCamp, Mattie Elyn Denslow, Elizabeth M. Fruehauf, Joel M. Hankins, Emily M. Holden, Melissa Lee Long, Lucas J. Miller, Tonya Danielle Phillips, Brandi Michelle Reese, Jennifer Leann Scott and Jonathan Brady Thompson.
RUTHERFORD COUNTY: Bethany Dawn Adams, Amira Kokab Alkhiyami, Rebeca Dawn Archambeault, Michael Nabih Attallah, Ladonna Alicia Bailey, Jennifer Nicole Barnes, Courtney Veronica Barnes, Michelle Lee Barnett, Madeline Claire Bechler, Ivory Nicole Binion, Baron Elliot Black, Nyabuony Pal Both, Amy Deann Boyd, Ashleigh Nicole Brigham, Helen Keegan Amos Brown, Janis Marie Brown, Ana Leah Browning, Laurie Lynn Cole, Christy Dawn Crips, Christopher Lee Cruse, Sonya Lannette Dallas, Jeffrey Edward Davenport, Michelle DiPillo, Lisa Elias, Alyssa Marie Erny, Daravanh Evans, Robert Garrett Fielder, Michelle K Fields, Megan Faye Fisher, Kyla Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Meredith Rae Garcia, Kayla Renae Gladden, Staley Hyatt Haynes, Stacy L Heath, Dana Elizabeth Judd, Kelly Christine Karteron, Phouthavy Mimi Keomaniphet, James Paul Lancaster, Pahoua Lee, Nathan Christian Luttrell, Alicia Dawn May, Celia R. Meyer, Amy Frances Millwood, Westley R. Minor, Joshua Mark Mondrage, Lauren Elise Moore, Ashley Nicole Morell, Brandi Davis Murray, Elizabeth M. Nance, Christina Marie Nelson, Michael Pabon-Vega, Camie Perkins, Amanda Kayleigh Phillips, Michael Shane Powell, Jeremy W. Reed, Carla Dianne Riley, Timothy Alexander Rymer, John Philip Saad, Carol Sanchez, Antonio J Sanford, Brittany Lynn Smith, Brendan Douglas Tarbett, Daniel Raymond Tibitoski, Kara Elizabeth White, Jessica Ashley Lenore Whitehouse, David James Whittaker, Ashley M. Wiseman, Luke McKenzie Yates, Olivia Ann Youngblood and Shawn Zhang.
SMITH COUNTY: Brandon Kirk Johnston.
SUMNER COUNTY: Katora Cashey Fleming.
VAN BUREN COUNTY: Lonessa Danielle Boyd.
WARREN COUNTY: Melinda M. Aramburo, Dylan Lynn Blair, Neoma Faye Brannam, Krista Page Brown, Jesse Don Bullock, Joshua Ryan Burton, Andrea Britney Carden, Cory Ladarell Craven, Aubrey Lakeshia Curry, Sheila Ann Davidson, Kristen Audrianna Davidson, John Marshall Davis, Dedria Denice Dixon, James Dylan Fernandez, Angela R. Greene, Micaela Larissa Grieves, Dalton Scott Jenkins, Emily Kate Kelsey, Tambitha Elleen Kight, Joely Carol Lance, Hayley Morgan Mackie, Matthew Thomas McColloch, Misha Lanae McKinley, Lea K Montgomery, Betty Ann Neal, Stevana M. Palombo, Brandon Glenn Parker, Krista B. Payne, Lori K. Ramirez, Derrin A. Rogers, Logan Blake Seamons, Keval M. Sheth, Jocostia M. Simmons, Ashley D. Smith, Jonathan R. Southard, William Alexander Stern, Anissa LaSha Wanamaker, Rachael Ann Wollenweber, Kayla R. Young and Terry Austin Young.
WHITE COUNTY: Rebecca J Howell, Rachelle N Lee, Alec M McClanahan and Shane Thomas Young.
WILLIAMSON COUNTY: Kathryn Lavonne Owens and Jefftavious Roberts.
WILSON COUNTY: Ashley Nicole Dabbs.